Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Heigis Real Estate LLC.
    Bought with: Great Island Realty LLC
    $600,000

    589 Tolend Road, Dover, NH 03820

    3beds
    1,818sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $600,100 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $3,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,100

    $564,000 - $636,000

    $3,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a beautiful flat lot surrounded by trees, offering both privacy and a peaceful setting. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area creates a bright and inviting space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A cozy pellet stove adds warmth and charm during the colder months. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms with ample natural light. The home also features an oversized two-car garage, ideal for storage and convenience, especially during New England winters. Exterior highlights include low-maintenance vinyl siding and a Trex deck, great for enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near walking trails, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and setting. Come join us during the open houses from 11-1 on Saturday (3/28) and Sunday (3/29).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Heigis,

    Heigis Real Estate LLC. 603-817-5605,

    Donna Beauregard,

    Heigis Real Estate LLC.

    Bought with:

    Meghan Gadway

    Great Island Realty LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080697MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Refrigerator, Electric Stove
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,775
    • Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,818
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 150
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: DOVRMC0021BTL
    • Zoning description: R-40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$600,000+0%$330/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080697 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$599,900$330/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080697 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$599,900+96.7%$330/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080697 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$305,000+3.4%$168/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4738249 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$295,000+89.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Bean Group / Portsmouth #4738249 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Sold$156,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,916 +8.8%$490,700 +12%
    2023$8,192 -2.4%$438,100 +3.6%
    2022$8,392 +4.2%$423,000 +14%
    2021$8,053 +4.5%$371,100 +19.7%
    2020$7,706 +1.5%$310,100 +2.9%
    2019$7,595 +8%$301,500 +6.9%
    2018$7,030 +1.6%$282,100 +5.5%
    2017$6,918 +23%$267,400 +25%
    2016$5,626 +0.4%$214,000 +1.7%
    2015$5,601 +14.3%$210,500 +7.9%
    2011$4,901 +1%$195,100 -4.5%
    2010$4,852 +5%$204,300 -6.8%
    2008$4,623 $219,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03820