Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $384,900

    5893 Cribbins Rd, Avoca, MI 48006

    2beds
    1,450sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    19.9 Acres Lot
    $273,600 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 1.5 Story home is situated on 19.9 Acres with approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of living space in Kenockee Township!!!. This property has 770ft of road frontage, 2 barns, apple orchard, newer furance & roof. Property is idea for the nature lover with all the wild life and woods. Home is subject to the seller's finding suitable housing with-in 30 days from acceptance.
    1 day
    |
    39
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Kearns 810-987-3330,

    Kearns Real Estate Agency 810-987-3330

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034620MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 420
      • Dimensions: 30 X 14
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 91
      • Dimensions: 13 X 7
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Sitting room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 16 X 9
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Library
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,450

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One And One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 19.9 Acres
      • Dimensions: 767 x 1130
      • Features: Farm, Split Possible
      Details
      • Parcel number: 74240012007000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82,415
      • Annual tax amount: $2,652
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,600

        $224,000 - $320,000

        $1,505/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$384,900$265/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261034620 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,652 +18.2%$132,300 +0.1%
        2024$2,244 +3.3%$132,200 +33.4%
        2023$2,173 +21.6%$99,100 +6.1%
        2022$1,787 $93,400 +5.7%
        2021-- $88,400 +2.2%
        2020-- $86,500 -0.9%
        2019$1,858 $87,300 +8.9%
        2018-- $80,200 +4.3%
        2016-- $76,900 +4.1%
        2015-- $73,900 -1.6%
        2014-- $75,100 -13.1%
        2003-- $86,384 +7.3%
        2002-- $80,544 +7.3%
        2001-- $75,097

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48006

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable