Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    5895 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92110

    2beds
    1,176sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Pools and spasRacquetball and tennis courtsFreshly painted wallsNew carpetPrivacy shadesStainless steel appliancesGranite countertops
    Two bedroom unit located in The Courtyards in West Fashion Valley. Freshly painted walls, baseboard and doors, also with new carpet, this is a split floor plan that feels like two master bedrooms. The balcony is accessible from the Master bedroom and the living room. In unit stackable laundry, fireplace, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, privacy shades, additional storage on the patio and 2 assigned garage parking spaces. The Courthyards is a 24-hour guard-gated community, complex offering pools & spas, racquetball and tennis courts, gym and saunas. One time application fee $45 The owner pays for water, sewer and trash. Tenant is responsible for electricity, cable and internet. Two car garage parking space included.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,250+8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listing removed$495,000$421/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty #200001038 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for sale$495,000+18.1%$421/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty #200001038 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/28/2019Price change$3,000-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$3,200-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listing removed$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listed for rent$3,300+65%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$2,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2018Price change$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for rent$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listing removed$419,000$356/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOLUTIONS #150055442 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$419,000-4.8%$356/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOLUTIONS #150055442 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listed for sale$440,000+10.3%$374/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOLUTIONS #150055442 Report a problem
    11/28/2014Listing removed$399,000$339/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Award #140056075 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Listed for sale$399,000+36.4%$339/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Award #140056075 Report a problem
    5/8/2014Sold$292,500$249/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mission Valley West