Jordan Commons townhouse unit features 2 bdrms, 1.5 baths, fireplace in living room, eat in kitchen. Unit Location is in front of complex, near mailboxes with guest parking in back of unit. 1 c heated garage, laundry room and storage room in back of garage. Association has pool and clubhouse. Easy access to 95, shopping, schools, library, Waterford Beach, Harkness, Seaside all nearby.
For sale
$329,900
310 Boston Post Road #135, Waterford, CT 06385
2beds
1,272sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$326,700 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$343/mo HOA
What's special
Eat in kitchenLaundry room
- 2 days |
- 376 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael J. Perkins (860)333-7514,
RE/MAX on the Bay 860-739-0888,
Lu-Ann Perkins 860-625-1354,
RE/MAX on the Bay
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24177524
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Eating Space
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 242 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 22
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Storage Space,Garage Access
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,272
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Features: Few Trees, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Pool House
- Parcel number: 1589286
- Zoning: C-MF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Library, Medical Facilities, Playground, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Management
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Pool Service, Insurance
- HOA fee: $343 monthly
Location
- Region: Waterford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $142,540
- Annual tax amount: $3,330
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$326,700
$310,000 - $343,000
$2,159/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+13.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Sold | $290,000-3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Pending sale | $299,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,000+67%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Sold | $179,000-0.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Pending sale | $179,900$141/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty #170231172 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900+6.4%$141/sqft |
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $169,000+0.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $168,500-0.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2015 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Heritage Properties SPC #E10034477 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Price change | $174,900-2.2%$138/sqft |
| 4/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $178,900+5.9%$141/sqft |
| 2/14/2011 | Sold | $169,000-2%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2010 | Price change | $172,500-8.5%$136/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE #E244183 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $188,500+88.7%$148/sqft |
Source: Derek Eisenberg, ePro, GRI, GAA, RAA #S981245 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/1995 | Sold | $99,900$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 +4.7% | $142,540 |
| 2024 | $3,179 +5.2% | $142,540 |
| 2023 | $3,022 +1% | $142,540 +31.3% |
| 2022 | $2,991 -0.3% | $108,540 |
| 2021 | $3,000 -0.8% | $108,540 |
| 2020 | $3,025 -0.4% | $108,540 |
| 2019 | $3,037 +2% | $108,540 |
| 2018 | $2,976 +6% | $108,540 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $2,807 +4.7% | $103,850 |
| 2015 | $2,682 +4.2% | $103,850 |
| 2014 | $2,575 -10.6% | $103,850 -28.7% |
| 2012 | $2,879 +5.2% | $145,600 |
| 2011 | $2,736 +4.1% | $145,600 |
| 2010 | $2,627 +7% | $145,600 |
| 2009 | $2,455 +41% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,741 -20% | $103,250 |
| 2007 | $2,175 | $103,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06385