Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $898,800

    59 Ann Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    5beds
    3baths
    3,412sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $898,800 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $5,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $898,800

    $845,000 - $962,000

    $5,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large CH colonial, too many improvements to list. Landscaped 1.14 acres.This house is loaded: HW, fpl in FR, whole house generator, fenced yard, built ins, moldings, etc. Stylish, move right in! French doors, skylight, solar tube in MBR wic for light & ventilation,recessed lighting and ceiling fans. Kit has stainless steel appliances w/ 5 burner/2 oven gas convection range, center island. Two sets of sliders for easy outdoor entertaining on large deck. Master bath has extra large tile shower & walk in closet. Custom storage shed, low maintenance materials on exterior of house, additional driveway space for two cars. Abundant storage & lots of natural light. Newer systems, windows, & doors. Finished lower level w/exercise area, playroom area & storage room. Seller is licensed NJ Realtor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000200200002

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2013Sold$505,000-1.4%$148/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3074680 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Price change$512,401-3.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #3074680 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$529,000-1.5%$155/sqft
    9/8/2013Listed for sale$537,000+82.1%$157/sqft
    7/5/1996Sold$294,900$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,323 $528,200
    2024$15,323 +2.3%$528,200
    2023$14,980 +2.9%$528,200
    2022$14,562 +2.8%$528,200
    2021$14,172 +2.7%$528,200
    2020$13,797 +2.3%$528,200
    2019$13,490 +2.2%$528,200
    2018$13,200 +3.1%$528,200
    2017$12,798 +2.1%$528,200
    2016$12,539 +0.9%$528,200
    2015$12,429 +1.1%$528,200
    2014$12,297 -0.3%$528,200
    2013$12,339 +0.1%$528,200
    2012$12,323 +0.6%$528,200
    2011$12,244 +1.7%$528,200
    2010$12,039 +1.3%$528,200 -13%
    2009$11,881 $607,100
    2008-- $607,100 +93.8%
    2007-- $313,200
    2006-- $313,200
    2005-- $313,200
    2004-- $313,200
    2003-- $313,200
    2002-- $313,200
    2001-- $313,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853