Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    59 Bayview Rd #1, Marblehead, MA 01945

    1beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seeking 1 occupant for 1 bedroom apartment. All utilities (A/C,Gas heat,HW,WIFI, electric) included! Move in ready Completely furnished with sofa sectional. Queen bed. Closet storage only. Brand New. Located 2 miles from Salem Hospital. Non-smoking single professional to rent just renovated fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment located in very quiet neighborhood in Marblehead. Walk to Salem Harbor/Village St. pier downtown Marblehead. Full kitchen with brand new oven,refrigerator, toaster oven, coffee maker and microwave. Completley stocked with utensils,plates, cookware ;etc.) Full bath, private washer and dryer in unit. Unit has new 70" widescreen LED TV, electric ambiance fireplace, large countertop with stools, large leather sectional and storage closet.. Separate entrance and off street parking. no pets Move in first and last months rent, $1200 deposit and good credit. Minimum 6 months lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$2,300-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Price change$2,200-12%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 01945