Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry
    Bought with: Lyv North Realty
    $453,000

    59 Cluff Road #62, Salem, NH 03079

    2beds
    1,137sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $453,100 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $2,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,100

    $430,000 - $476,000

    $2,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to effortless living in one of the area’s most sought-after 55+ communities! This beautifully designed garden-style condominium at Kensington Place offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open feel that makes the home both relaxing and inviting. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, this home includes a private and welcoming guest suite, with a layout that is ideal for both everyday living and hosting family or friends. The fully applianced kitchen offers plenty of white cabinetry and granite countertops. A beautiful gas fireplace serves as the heart of the living space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Whether you’re unwinding with a book or hosting friends, it adds the perfect touch of comfort and ambiance—especially on those cold winter nights. And in the morning, sit back and enjoy your coffee on the covered balcony overlooking the calming wooded view. Enjoy the ease of covered parking and dedicated storage, giving you both protection from the elements and extra space for the things you love. Step outside and discover a location that truly has it all. Just minutes away are fantastic dining, convenient banking, everyday shopping, and the vibrant energy of the beautiful newly developed Tuscan Village. On site, enjoy time with friends by the pool or in the clubhouse. This home offers the low-maintenance lifestyle you’ve been waiting for and the community allows for one pet under 25 pounds, with approval. Comfort, convenience, and community all come together here—welcome to your new home! Showings start at the Open House Saturday, Feb 28, 1pm-3pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Sutherland,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry 603-232-8282

    Bought with:

    Josephine Marino

    Lyv North Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5077561MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Area, Elevator, Natural Light, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,137
    • Total interior livable area: 1,137 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,137
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Paved, Auto Open, Heated Garage, Assigned, Deeded, Visitor, Covered
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Storage
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development, Landscaped, Level, Recreational, Wooded, Near Shopping
    Details
    • Parcel number: SLEMM118B719L62

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Salem

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $419

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$453,000+0.7%$398/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077561 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$450,000$396/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077561 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$450,000+95.7%$396/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077561 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Sold$230,000+2.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2012Sold$225,000-2.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2012Listed for sale$229,900-4.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Century 21 McLennan & Company #71385704 Report a problem
    7/28/2006Sold$240,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,320 +3.8%$302,300
    2023$5,127 +5.7%$302,300
    2022$4,852 +6.2%$302,300 +45.7%
    2020$4,569 +0.2%$207,500
    2019$4,561 +1.7%$207,500
    2018$4,484 +3.7%$207,500
    2017$4,324 +2%$207,500
    2016$4,239 +1.5%$207,500 +6.2%
    2015$4,177 +2.9%$195,300
    2014$4,060 +1.6%$195,300
    2013$3,996 +16.5%$195,300 -15.5%
    2010$3,431 $231,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03079