Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,495,000

    59 High Hill Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    3beds
    2,679sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $931/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceWaterfront estateDirect beach accessPanoramic water viewsScreened in porchSweeping water viewsCustom storage shed
    Tucked away in South Tiverton’s coveted Fogland neighborhood, this extraordinary waterfront estate captures the essence of refined coastal living. Privately set on over an acre along the Sakonnet River, the property offers panoramic water views, direct beach access, and a seasonal mooring just offshore, creating an unparalleled lifestyle for boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and effortless seaside relaxation. Built in 2006 and thoughtfully designed to embrace its breathtaking setting, the residence offers nearly 2,700 square feet of beautifully curated living space with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a versatile studio/expansive flex space, and attached 2-car garage with EV charging capability. The dramatic sunken living room features soaring walls of glass and a gas fireplace, seamlessly blending indoor comfort with stunning coastal scenery. Overlooking the living and dining areas, the chef’s kitchen is appointed with premium appliances including a Bertazzoni gas range complemented by soapstone countertops and rich cherry cabinetry. The serene primary suite enjoys sweeping water views, double closets, and a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower. Additional features include screened in porch, owned solar panels, Generac generator, outdoor shower, custom storage shed, and lush mature landscaping that enhances privacy and tranquility. An exceptional waterfront offering not to be missed!
    17 hours
    |
    562
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Korolnek 774-644-9156,

    Milbury and Company,

    Gillian Barnard 617-799-3917,

    Milbury and Company

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1412787MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Oil, Baseboard, Central Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wall (Plaster), Skylight, Stairs, Plumbing (Copper), Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished,Storage Space
      • Attic: Attic Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,679
      • Total interior livable area: 2,679 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,679
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Access, Beach, Mooring, Ocean Front, Saltwater Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: TIVEM805B129
      • Other equipment: TV Antenna

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Plaster, Shingles, Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $931/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,847,900
      • Annual tax amount: $20,936
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Inclusions: Sellers to occupy the home until October. Sellers willing to close sooner and do a lease back. Sculpture in front of the home and armoire in primary suite to convey with the sale.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$2,495,000+807.3%$931/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1412787 Report a problem
        10/5/1992Sold$275,000$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$20,419 $1,847,900
        2024$20,419 +11%$1,847,900 +47%
        2023$18,396 $1,257,400
        2022$18,396 +27.9%$1,257,400 +24.8%
        2021$14,380 -25.7%$1,007,700 -17.8%
        2020$19,347 $1,225,300
        2019$19,347 -3.7%$1,225,300
        2018$20,083 -9.6%$1,225,300 +5%
        2017$22,222 -0.5%$1,166,500
        2016$22,327 $1,166,500
        2015$22,327 +0.2%$1,166,500 +1%
        2014$22,284 +1.6%$1,154,600
        2012$21,926 +4.3%$1,154,600 -13.8%
        2011$21,031 +2.3%$1,338,700
        2010$20,549 +7%$1,338,700
        2009$19,210 +21.7%$1,338,700 -4.5%
        2008$15,789 +9.7%$1,402,200
        2007$14,387 +44%$1,402,200 +112.6%
        2005$9,993 +9.3%$659,600 +1.4%
        2003$9,144 $650,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02878

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable