Skip main navigation
Sold for $208,000
  • $208,000

    59 Holiday Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    8,755.56 Square Feet Lot
    $206,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,400

    $196,000 - $217,000

    $1,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't Wait - this home is priced to Sell! All one level brick ranch features 3 Bedrooms, 1-bath. Newer updates include interior paint and laminate flooring giving the home a clean modern feel. The living spaces are filled with natural light, making the home feel warm and inviting. Step out to a spacious deck and large backyard - great for entertaining or just enjoying the outdoor space. Need extra storage or a workshop? The 16 ft. X 8 ft. storage building with loft area and electricity offers just that! Additional updates include the roof being replace in 2017, a new HVAC/Gas Furnace system installed in 2021, giving you peace of mind and year-round comfort. 24 hour Notice Preferred - Schedule your appointment today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy B Burton 859-749-1165,

    Coldwell Banker McMahan

    Bought with:

    Renee Wright, 262786

    Guide Realty, Inc.

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26004165MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,050
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 8,755 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 043300404000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winchester
    • Subdivision: Holiday Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$208,000-0.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004165 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$209,900$200/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004165 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$209,900$200/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004165 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$209,900$200/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004165 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$209,900-2.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26004165 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listing removed$214,900$205/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25013956 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$214,900-2.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25013956 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$219,900-2.2%$209/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25013956 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$224,900+99.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25013956 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$112,900$108/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1814890 Report a problem
    7/1/2018Pending sale$112,900$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker McMahan Co. #1814890 Report a problem
    7/1/2018Listed for sale$112,900+10.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker McMahan #1814890 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$102,500-2.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1609911 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Pending sale$104,900$100/sqft
    Source: Freedom Realty & Property Mgt #1609911 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Price change$104,900-3.7%$100/sqft
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$108,900+10.6%$104/sqft
    10/28/2005Sold$98,500+20.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #517018 Report a problem
    9/19/2003Sold$82,000+20.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #310875 Report a problem
    5/11/1998Sold$68,000$65/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #9802087 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,129 +1.5%$112,900
    2023$1,112 $112,900
    2022$1,112 +0.3%$112,900
    2021$1,109 -0.2%$112,900
    2020$1,111 +574.1%$112,900
    2019$165 $112,900 +10.1%
    2018$165 +10.1%$102,500
    2017$150 -87.2%$102,500 -1%
    2016$1,170 $103,500
    2015$1,170 +674.3%$103,500
    2013$151 $103,500 -8.8%
    2011-- $113,500
    2010-- $113,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40391