Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $857,800

    59 Marblehead Rd, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    2,539sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    3.2 Acres Lot
    $857,800 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $5,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $857,800

    $798,000 - $926,000

    $5,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Life in Southern NH could not be better than what this home has to offer. It's close to walking trails (DeerLeap) and has its own forest (3.2acre plus) surrounded on two sides by Open Space! Privacy abounds! The beautiful home is an exceptionally well maintained 4 Bedroom contemporary with vaulted ceilings, 90% newly painted and brand new carpeting. THIS PROPERTY IS PENDING. The new addition is an en suite with a gorgeous bathroom - potentially a roll in shower. The second floor also has an en suite and both have walk in closets. Two additional bedrooms on the second floor share a full bath. All these rooms have new carpeting. The balcony makes the space feel open and spacious. This home has a marvelously landscaped yard and is wide open to run, play, blaze trails and look for tadpoles. SEE VIDEO TOUR!!!! Pelham Fish and Game Club is nearby. This includes shooting, fishing and archery.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNDMM25BRL603

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$730,000+9%$288/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4942004 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$670,000$264/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4942004 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Contingent$670,000$264/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4942004 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$670,000+6.3%$264/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4942004 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$630,000$248/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4942004 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,983 +5.8%$485,100
    2023$10,381 +8.3%$485,100
    2022$9,586 +5.5%$485,100 +2.2%
    2020$9,083 +10.4%$474,800 +30.1%
    2019$8,228 -3.2%$364,900
    2018$8,499 +15.3%$364,900
    2017$7,371 -7.4%$364,900
    2016$7,962 +0.5%$364,900
    2015$7,926 -14.1%$364,900 -5.1%
    2014$9,230 +5.1%$384,600 +3.4%
    2013$8,779 +2.4%$372,000
    2012$8,575 -0.3%$372,000 -0.2%
    2011$8,602 +5%$372,700
    2010$8,192 +4.6%$372,700 -14.3%
    2008$7,832 +11.2%$435,100 -0.5%
    2007$7,041 $437,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03087