Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (5/13)
    $734,000

    59 Overlook Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    1,408sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2020
    2.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Awarded BEST Airbnb in Georgia!! BONUS second lot included!!! This modern luxury mountain retreat is in the heart of Blue Ridge, Georgia-one of North Georgia's most desirable short-term rental destinations. Privately tucked away on a quiet road and surrounded by lush forest and peaceful mountain scenery, this beautifully designed cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern sophistication, while still being just 10 minutes from Downtown Blue Ridge's dining, shopping, wineries, and outdoor adventures. Inside, the cabin features a bright open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and stunning natural views throughout the main living space. The stylish living room centers around a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into a designer kitchen with a large entertaining island, making it ideal for hosting guests and gatherings. The property offers 2 bedrooms, including a luxurious spa-inspired primary en suite designed for ultimate relaxation. A beautifully appointed second bathroom with double vanities adds both comfort and convenience for guests. The home also includes a premium Joybird sleeper sofa, allowing for additional guest accommodations. Outdoor living is where this property truly shines. Guests can enjoy morning coffee on the spacious patio, grill dinner surrounded by nature, or unwind with a movie under the stars. The lower deck fire pit area creates an unforgettable experience for cozy evenings roasting marshmallows while listening to the tranquil sounds of the forest. The property is being sold alongside an additional lot making the total acreage 2.5 acres!! With its modern-rustic design, private setting, luxury amenities, and prime location near Downtown Blue Ridge, this property is perfectly positioned as a highly desirable vacation rental, second home, or income-producing investment property in one of North Georgia's most popular mountain markets.
    63 days
    |
    716
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connor Cushman 678-360-1583,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 428672

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,408
      • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage type: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0054 01007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet,Cabin,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $521/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $544,365
      • Annual tax amount: $1,996
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$734,000-2%$521/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #428672 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$749,000-3.3%$532/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10710957 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$774,900+2483%$550/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10710957 Report a problem
        10/2/2023Sold$30,000-95.6%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/8/2022Sold$677,120+0.3%$481/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #318670 Report a problem
        8/4/2022Pending sale$674,900$479/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman Realtors #318670 Report a problem
        7/31/2022Listed for sale$674,900+70.9%$479/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #318670 Report a problem
        6/12/2020Sold$394,950$281/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #296764 Report a problem
        5/8/2020Pending sale$394,950$281/sqft
        Source: REMAX Town & Country- BR Fain Street #296764 Report a problem
        4/24/2020Listed for sale$394,950$281/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,996 +14.1%$217,746 +26.9%
        2023$1,750 +0%$171,591
        2022$1,749 +70.8%$171,591 +134.9%
        2021$1,024 $73,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent