Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    59 Park Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534

    5beds
    2,317sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceStorage shedConvenient desk areaFull walkout lower levelRecessed lightingTwo separate walk-in closetsTile flooring and backsplash
    Don’t let this one fool you — this home is much larger than it appears! Ideally located close to everything and within the highly desirable Pittsford Central School District, this spacious ranch offers flexible living space with a full walkout lower level and bright daylight windows throughout. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, a beautiful chandelier, and freshly painted neutral walls. The oak kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry, tile flooring and backsplash, breakfast bar seating overlooking the dining room plus an area for an eat-in kitchen, a convenient desk area, and all stainless steel appliances included. A powder room is located just off the entry foyer. The spacious owner’s first floor suite boasts cathedral ceilings with exposed beam accents, laminate wood flooring, two separate walk-in closets, and direct access to the deck. The ensuite bath includes tile flooring and a tiled walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring and ample closet space, complete the main level along with a full bath featuring tile flooring and a tiled tub/shower surround. The finished lower level is an additional 653 sq ft that offers endless possibilities for expanded living space, including a large family room with wall-to-wall carpeting, a gas fireplace, and walkout access to the fenced backyard. Additional finished rooms are perfect for extra bedrooms, a home office, den, rec room, media room, exercise space, or storage. The unfinished area is approx. 663 sq ft and includes the laundry area. Daylight windows make the entire lower level feels bright and inviting. Enjoy the enormous enclosed screened porch off the rear of the home featuring a cathedral wood ceiling, ceiling fan, and wood accent wall — the perfect place to relax. The expansive backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, play, or gardening, and includes a storage shed. A 2-car attached garage completes this impressive property. Showings start 5/13 at 9am Open house Sunday 5/17 12-1:30pm - offers negotiated 5/19/26 at 9:30 am.
    12 hours
    |
    1,358
    |
    116
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Plus 585-279-8200,

    Alan J. Wood 585-279-8282

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1677922MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
      • Windows: Leaded Glass, Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,317
      • Total interior livable area: 2,317 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 180
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2646891791700001003000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Parkridge Sec 01
      Location
      • Region: Pittsford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,900
      • Annual tax amount: $10,836
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$375,000+50.1%$162/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1677922 Report a problem
        3/1/2017Sold$249,900$108/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1021033 Report a problem
        2/1/2017Pending sale$249,900$108/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus #R1021033 Report a problem
        1/16/2017Listed for sale$249,900+82.6%$108/sqft
        Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R1021033 Report a problem
        1/28/2008Sold$136,840+1.4%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2007Price change$134,900-3.6%$58/sqft
        Source: Number1Expert #732726 Report a problem
        11/14/2007Listed for sale$139,900+17.1%$60/sqft
        Source: Number1Expert #732726 Report a problem
        1/18/2000Sold$119,500+13.8%$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/8/1999Sold$105,000$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $249,900
        2024-- $249,900
        2023-- $249,900
        2022-- $249,900
        2021-- $249,900
        2020-- $249,900
        2018-- $249,900 +23.7%
        2017$6,320 $202,100 +31%
        2016-- $154,300
        2015-- $154,300
        2014-- $154,300
        2013-- $154,300 +10.8%
        2012-- $139,300 +1.8%
        2011-- $136,800
        2010-- $136,800 -5.7%
        2009-- $145,000
        2007-- $145,000
        2006-- $145,000 +6.6%
        2005-- $136,000
        2004-- $136,000 +13.8%
        2003-- $119,500
        2002-- $119,500
        2001-- $119,500
        2000-- $119,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14534

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable