Start showing Thursday, 4.16.2026. Discover your dream retreat at 59 Pinehurst Rd, nestled in the highly sought-after Breton Woods community of Brick! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod-style home is brimming with charm, modern upgrades, & a coastal vibe that captures the essence of Jersey Shore living. It's the perfect starter home, offering the ideal balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a bright & inviting living space featuring gleaming laminate floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, & stylish barn-style doors. The kitchen offers sleek stainless steel appliances & thoughtful design, making both cooking & entertaining a joy. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, with the half-bath on the upper level. A convenient laundry/mudroom. With newer windows, doors, Nest thermostat, & 5 zone energy-efficient split HVAC system.
Outside, the meticulously landscaped backyard is a private oasis, a white PVC fence ensures complete privacy, while the detached garage--is renovated with heat, AC, and finished flooring--offers endless possibilities as a bonus room, workshop, or stylish SHE/HE shed space.
Enjoy stunning water views from the upstairs bedroom and take advantage of the prime location just minutes from marinas, beaches, shopping, and dining. The Breton Woods Property Owners Association offers an optional membership, granting access to exclusive amenities like a pool, clubhouse, private river beach, fun community events, and boat slips (additional fee applies). Best of all, this property is outside of any flood zones, so you can enjoy coastal living worry-free.
Whether you're looking for a serene year-round home, a savvy investment, or a summer getaway, 59 Pinehurst Rd checks all the boxes. Don't miss the chance to make this your own slice of paradise!
Pending
$475,000
59 Pinehurst Road, Brick, NJ 08723
3beds
1,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$432/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 40 days |
- 481 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leonora Lacqua-Caminiti 732-245-0479,
Compass New Jersey LLC
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609522
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom
- Description: with water views
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bathroom
- Description: Full
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Bathroom
- Description: 1/2 bath - powder room
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Other
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Basement
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 22 x 19
Dining room
- Description: dining area
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Kitchen
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Laundry
- Description: laundry/mudroom area
- Area: 65
- Dimensions: 13 x 5
Living room
- Description: fireplace
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Office
- Description: office area
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 100
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0700619000000022
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $432/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,319
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Inclusions: Gas Cooking
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,272/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+90%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2020 | Sold | $250,000-2.9%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Price change | $257,500-1%$234/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #21945498 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $260,000+51.2%$236/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #21945498 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Sold | $172,000+1.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $169,900+35.9%$154/sqft |
Source: Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate #21515808 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listing removed | $125,000$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wall Township Office #21414205 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Price change | $125,000-6.7%$114/sqft |
| 7/14/2014 | Price change | $134,000-10.6%$122/sqft |
| 6/18/2014 | Price change | $149,900-8%$136/sqft |
| 5/24/2014 | Price change | $163,000-5.8%$148/sqft |
| 4/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $173,000$157/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,351 +4.1% | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $4,181 +2.8% | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $4,067 +0.5% | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $4,047 +2.7% | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $3,941 +0.8% | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $3,909 +1.8% | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $3,840 +3.4% | $185,800 |
| 2013 | $3,716 +0.8% | $185,800 |
| 2012 | $3,686 +6.7% | $185,800 |
| 2011 | $3,454 -0.2% | $185,800 |
| 2010 | $3,459 +2.2% | $185,800 +113.1% |
| 2009 | $3,386 +6.2% | $87,200 |
| 2008 | $3,187 +5.3% | $87,200 |
| 2007 | $3,028 +12.6% | $87,200 |
| 2006 | $2,689 | $87,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $87,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08723