Single-level rental home ideally located in the heart of Turtle Rock. This well-designed residence offers a spacious open-concept living and dining area, along with a separate den or office that can be used as a home workspace or converted into a third bedroom. The living area opens directly to a private patio enclosed by a wood fence, providing a quiet outdoor retreat with additional storage.
Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature their own en-suite bathrooms, making the layout ideal for families, roommates, or professionals. The home includes an indoor laundry area for added convenience. The kitchen is bright and functional, featuring a garden window with excellent natural light from two sides and space for a breakfast table.
Additional features include ample interior storage and an oversized two-car garage with built-in cabinetry. The home is set in a peaceful, park-like greenbelt location with views of mature trees. Residents enjoy close proximity to the community pool and spa, as well as nearby tennis and basketball courts, Turtle Rock Community Park, and the Bommer Canyon trail system.
Conveniently located near UCI, shopping and dining centers, and John Wayne Airport. The property is within the highly regarded University High School attendance area, making it an excellent option for tenants seeking a top-tier school district.
Condo for rent
$4,050/mo
Fees may apply
59 Rainbow Rdg, Irvine, CA 92603
2beds
1,523sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
En-suite bathroomsQuiet outdoor retreatViews of mature treesAmple interior storageIndoor laundry areaPeaceful park-like greenbelt locationSeparate den or office
- 111 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,523 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: All Bedrooms Up, Association Dues included in rent, Bedroom, Community, Curbs, Deck, Door-Single, Family Room, Garage, Heating system: Central, Laundry Closet, Pets - No, Pool, Sidewalks, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, View Type: Trees/Woods
- Pool features: Community
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Irvine
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $4,050-1.2%$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #RS26010625 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #RS26010625 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Price change | $4,000-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Price change | $4,200-6.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,500+91.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2012 | Listing removed | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Team Spirit Realty #S710915 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Team Spirit Realty #S710915 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Turtle Rock