Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,000

    59 Ridge View Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $411,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,000

    $390,000 - $432,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Charming Home has just been totally painted and is ready to just move in. The Living Room and Dining Room are great for entertaining and the kitchen is eat in. There is a first floor Bedroom/Den (Closet can be added) which can be used as a family room, Bedroom or office and has an Atrium Door to a great back yard that is very private. The Laundry Room and large pantry are on the main floor right off of the kitchen. This lovely home also has a 2 car garage and a Great lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280901260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coatesville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2016Sold$196,000-2%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2016Price change$199,900-7%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester #6812956 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$214,900-4.4%$124/sqft
    6/24/2016Price change$224,900-6.3%$130/sqft
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$239,900+81.7%$139/sqft
    4/5/1996Sold$132,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,301 +1.2%$103,880
    2024$5,237 +4.8%$103,880
    2023$4,999 +1.3%$103,880
    2022$4,936 +3.3%$103,880
    2021$4,778 +408.8%$103,880
    2020$939 -78.5%$103,880
    2019$4,376 +4.6%$103,880
    2018$4,185 +7616.4%$103,880 -22.8%
    2017$54 -98.7%$134,630
    2016$4,256 $134,630
    2015$4,256 $134,630
    2014$4,256 $134,630
    2013-- $134,630
    2012-- $134,630
    2011-- $134,630
    2010-- $134,630
    2009-- $134,630
    2008-- $134,630
    2007-- $134,630
    2006-- $134,630
    2005-- $134,630
    2004-- $134,630
    2003-- $134,630
    2000-- $134,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19320