Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    59 Saint Rose Lebanon Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $175,200 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,200

    $166,000 - $184,000

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this rare find in the sought-after St. Rose area! This charming brick ranch delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that makes the home feel bright and spacious. Outside, enjoy a detached garage, a cozy rear patio, and a 0.34-acre lot offering just the right amount of outdoor space. All of this just minutes from town—giving you the peaceful setting you want with quick access to everything you need. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a move-in-ready home in a prime spot!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Ford,

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    Bought with:

    Ashley B Johns, 284165

    Collective Roots Agency

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1706591MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,276
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,276
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Entry Front, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$180,000-2.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1706591 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$185,000$145/sqft
    3/16/2026Contingent$185,000$145/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000560 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$185,000-7.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000560 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$199,999+60%$157/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listing removed$125,000$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2020Listed for sale$125,000+50.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Sold$82,900$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,265 +2.1%$120,000
    2023$1,239 -1%$120,000
    2022$1,252 -1.4%$120,000
    2021$1,270 +41%$120,000 +44.8%
    2020$900 -0.5%$82,900
    2019$905 +0.3%$82,900
    2018$903 +8.9%$82,900 +8.4%
    2017$829 -0.4%$76,500
    2016$832 +3.3%$76,500
    2015$806 +1.2%$76,500
    2014$796 $76,500 +14.2%
    2010-- $67,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40069