Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $130,000

    59 Wallace Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice size workshopSpacious acre cleared lotManufactured homePractical design
    Situated in the quiet setting of the country, this property offers a Manufactured Home on a spacious acre cleared lot. The home provides a comfortable and functional floor plan with bright living areas, practical design, and plenty of potential to make it your own. The land is fully cleared, giving you open space for gardening, outdoor activities, or future improvements. A nice size workshop is included, ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. With its peaceful country living location, this property blends the ease of manufactured home living with the benefits of wide open land offering endless possibilities.
    233 days
    |
    510
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glendys Hampton TREC #0835433 936-581-8944,

    JLA Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 80469284MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 10402
      • Parcel number: 66499

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,710
      • Annual tax amount: $558
      • Date on market: 9/29/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,437/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$130,000$109/sqft
        Source: HAR #80469284 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Pending sale$130,000$109/sqft
        Source: HAR #80469284 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Listed for sale$130,000$109/sqft
        Source: HAR #80469284 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$283 +10.1%$43,710 +0.1%
        2023$257 -32.6%$43,677 +22.1%
        2022$382 -1%$35,758 +22.4%
        2021$385 +35.8%$29,210 +31.5%
        2020$284 +25.2%$22,210 +18.7%
        2019$227 $18,710 -55.2%
        2017-- $41,770 -0.5%
        2016-- $41,960 -0.3%
        2015-- $42,100 +10%
        2014-- $38,270 -1.8%
        2013-- $38,960 +0.8%
        2012-- $38,640 -1.8%
        2011-- $39,330 -1.7%
        2010-- $40,010 -1.7%
        2009-- $40,700 -1.7%
        2008-- $41,390 +11.2%
        2007-- $37,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77320

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable