Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $90,000

    590 Piney Spur Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    --beds
    --baths
    4.89Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $409/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $409/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Map GPS to 590 Lower Piney Spur Road, Ellijay GA 30536. GPS takes you to wrong location! Welcome to a piece of paradise in Ellijay, GA that is 4.89 acres, has a septic tank and well installed, cleared land, 2 car carport/shed, great cell service, power available, cable TV available, internet available, garden, outbuilding, shed for parking cars or tractors and more! Just bring your builder and get started! Close to Ellijay for all dining and entertainment needs. This property invites you to imagine the endless possibilities of creating your dream home amidst the lush landscape of the North Georgia mountains. Surrounded by the tranquil sounds of nature and boasting an expansive canvas for your custom build, this land promises a lifestyle defined by peace and simplicity. Whether you're envisioning a cozy cabin, a modern retreat, or a spacious family home, this lot provides the perfect backdrop for all your aspirations. Come view today and take the first step towards bringing your vision to life in this captivating mountain paradise! The well is near the tire turn into the property and the septic is at the second clearing above the fenced area there the well head faucet comes out. Offering a $1,000 dollar lender credit if buyer uses my preferred lender- Khristine Hartman with Homeowner's Financial Group- (912) 713-9636

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Reece 706-889-5290,

    REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay

    Bought with:

    Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 403030

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road,Branch
    Lot
    • Size: 4.89 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Tillable, Southern Exposure, Garden, See Remarks
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other Buildings
    • Parcel number: 3127A 056
    • Zoning: R1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available

DateEventPrice
    5/24/2024Sold$90,000-9.1%
    Source: NGBOR #403030 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Pending sale$99,000
    Source: NGBOR #403030 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for sale$99,000-34%
    Source: GAMLS #20179016 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed$150,000
    Source: NGBOR #326606 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Price change$150,000-21.1%
    Source: NGBOR #326606 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$190,000+153.3%
    Source: NGBOR #326606 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Sold$75,000-8.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2021Contingent$81,900
    Source: NGBOR #311232 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$81,900
    Source: GAMLS #9073783 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Price change$81,900+7.1%
    Source: NGBOR #311232 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$76,455
    Source: NGBOR #311232 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$508 +11.4%$32,760 +15%
    2023$456 +2.6%$28,480 +27.3%
    2022$444 +25.2%$22,372 +38.8%
    2021$355 +12.3%$16,120 +12.3%
    2020$316 +4.4%$14,360 +7.5%
    2019$303 -13.7%$13,360 -12.6%
    2018$351 $15,280
    2017$351 -6.8%$15,280 +130.1%
    2016$376 +125.5%$6,640 -37.1%
    2015$167 -36%$10,560
    2014$260 -3.8%$10,560 -85%
    2013$271 $70,360
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30536