Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $340,000

    590 Woodland Rdg, Dubuque, IA 52003

    2beds
    1,151sqft
    : 
    Condominium, 1st Floor Condo
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $317/mo HOA

    What's special

    33 days
    |
    54
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Behan 563-213-5342,

    American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 154301MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,151
      • Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,151

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Feature: Electricity, Remote Garage Door Opener
      Features
      • Entry location: 1st Floor Condo
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1033226084
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, 1st Floor Condo
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brown Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asp/Composite Shngl
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $3,800 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dubuque

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,394
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,518/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$340,000$295/sqft
        Source: East Central Iowa AOR #154301 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,394 +0.2%$267,400 +2.8%
        2024$3,386 -2%$260,000
        2023$3,454 +4.3%$260,000 +24.3%
        2022$3,312 -2.9%$209,220
        2021$3,412 -3.8%$209,220 +5%
        2020$3,545 -2.6%$199,340
        2019$3,639 +3%$199,340 +1.8%
        2018$3,534 +3.2%$195,740
        2017$3,424 +3.8%$195,740 +7%
        2016$3,298 $183,010
        2015$3,298 +7.4%$183,010 +4.3%
        2014$3,070 $175,490
        2012-- $175,490
        2011-- $175,490 +1.1%
        2010-- $173,500
        2009-- $173,500
        2008-- $173,500
        2006$2,258 --
        2005-- $155,500
        2004-- $155,500 +0%
        2003-- $155,460 +146.3%
        2002-- $63,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,329/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1689
        Property taxes
        $323
        HOA Fees
        $317
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52003

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable