Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $90 (5/18)
    $425,900

    5902 Dunzo Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    3beds
    2,380sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2025
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $142/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gourmet kitchenLarge pantryTile backsplashSs ge appliancesQuartz countertopsOversized walk-in closetOpen concept living
    MOVE IN READY! Luxury Living Meets Everyday Convenience. Discover the Harlow II at Bayberry. The Harlow II Plan is a spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2380 sft townhome that blends timeless craftsmanship with modern design. Open Concept Living with gourmet kitchen, 12' Island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, SS GE appliances, & large pantry. Open to dining area and spacious family room. Craftsman style trim & doors. Primary suite w/ sitting area, full tile shower w/bench and oversized walk-in closet. Versatile first floor rec room with full bath, tile shower, tile flooring, offering endless possibilities as a guest suite, home gym, or flex space. Exceptional indoor-outdoor living with private first floor patio/grilling area w/yard & Private Lanai with 3 panel sliding glass door. Enjoy amenities such as a dog park and a walking trail to elementary school, all just minutes from I-540, RDU Airport, Umstead Park, and a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
    335 days
    |
    562
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angelica Marielynn Galavis 919-433-6857,

    DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10104780MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,380
      • Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,380
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Features: Hardwood Trees, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: PIN # 0778987964
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Bayberry
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Dog Park, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $142 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Date on market: 6/20/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,709/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$425,9000%$179/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Price change$425,990+0%$179/sqft
        Source: DRB Homes Report a problem
        5/3/2026Price change$425,900-9.8%$179/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Price change$471,995-2.5%$198/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$483,995+1.6%$203/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$476,495-6.1%$200/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$507,4850%$213/sqft
        Source: DRB Homes Report a problem
        11/12/2025Price change$507,495-6.5%$213/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Price change$542,495+0%$228/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Price change$542,485-3.6%$228/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Price change$562,4850%$236/sqft
        Source: DRB Homes Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$562,495$236/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10104780 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27617

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable