5903 Coral Ridge Rd, Houston, TX 77069
Home value
$382,400
$359,000 - $409,000
$2,786/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,786/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,786/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$66/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$66/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0981630000207
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Houston
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $66 monthly
- FoundationDetails: Slab
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- RoomsTotal: 11
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- ConstructionMaterials: Brick
- Roof: Composition
- StoriesTotal: 2
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
- LotSizeSource: Appraiser
- YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
- LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
- AssociationPhone: 281-537-0957
- PublicSurveySection: 2
- MaintenanceExpense: 800
- StructureType: undefined
- MlsStatus: Active
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Pending sale | $359,786$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,786$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Pending sale | $359,786$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $359,786-2.7%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $369,786+5.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,786$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,786+9.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Listing removed | $320,000$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Memorial #17751309 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $320,000-3%$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #17751309 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $330,000+46.7%$105/sqft |
| 7/17/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2018 | Pending sale | $224,900$72/sqft |
Source: Khera Interest, Inc. #75556244 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $224,900-6.3%$72/sqft |
| 12/5/2016 | Listing removed | $239,900$76/sqft |
Source: Khera Interest, Inc. #31127690 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $239,900-11.1%$76/sqft |
| 12/27/2011 | Listing removed | $269,900$86/sqft |
Source: Khera Interest, Inc. #27969657 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $269,900$86/sqft |
| 1/2/2011 | Listing removed | $269,900$86/sqft |
Source: Khera Interest, Inc. #85855544 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2009 | Price change | $269,900-3.3%$86/sqft |
| 5/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $279,000$89/sqft |
| 1/7/1997 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 +1.6% | $386,618 |
| 2024 | $4,560 -2.2% | $386,618 -9% |
| 2023 | $4,661 +2.2% | $425,025 +2.3% |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $415,393 +35.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $306,781 +13.1% |
| 2020 | $3,173 -3% | $271,149 -1.8% |
| 2019 | $3,271 -52.4% | $276,228 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $273,734 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $6,870 +1.8% | $259,527 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $6,749 +50.2% | $255,442 -19.1% |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $315,707 +63.3% |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $193,386 +26.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $153,244 |
| 2012 | -- | $153,244 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,244 |
| 2010 | -- | $153,244 |
| 2009 | -- | $153,244 -20.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $193,807 +1.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $191,188 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $183,810 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $167,100 +2.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $163,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $163,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $163,400 +15% |
| 2000 | -- | $142,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77069