Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5906 S Minter Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    1beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location...Country Living with all the Conveniences of the city! Welcome Home to this Gorgeous Barndominium situated on nearly 2 Acres located in peaceful Unincorporated Grain Valley. This 2 Story home features 1 Large Bedroom Upstairs w/Ensuite Bath and Main Level boasts Kitchen, Dining, Laundry & Full Bath. Home also offers attached 30x30 Workshop (garage) which includes concrete floors, Insulated & 14" Overhead Door perfect for your RV or Large vehicles and tons of storge. Enjoy the outdoors gathered around the firepit surrounded by the wooded landscape and scenic views. Property is fully fenced & offers plenty of space to build!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Destination Home Team 816-533-2500,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,

    Perrin Sheil 816-797-6394,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Bought with:

    Thrive RealEstate KC Team

    KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2499414MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Slab
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Adjoin Greenspace, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41110040200000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2499414 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Pending sale$295,000$246/sqft
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$295,000+9.3%$246/sqft
    6/3/2022Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2374392 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Pending sale$270,000$225/sqft
    4/26/2022Price change$270,000-1.8%$225/sqft
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$275,000+451.1%$229/sqft
    6/21/2016Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_1993103 Report a problem
    5/22/2016Listed for sale$49,900$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of KC #1993103 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$49,900$42/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1901690 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Price change$49,900-4%$42/sqft
    9/1/2014Listed for sale$52,000+10.6%$43/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES of Kansas City #1901690 Report a problem
    5/19/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/15/2013Price change$47,000-29.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Realty Professionals Heartland LLC #1825491 Report a problem
    4/18/2013Listed for sale$67,000$56/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019$884 $12,208 +6%
    2018$884 -3.3%$11,516 +98%
    2017$915 +108.7%$5,816 +2.6%
    2016$438 -61%$5,671 -60.7%
    2014$1,123 +0.5%$14,442
    2013$1,118 -0.3%$14,442
    2012$1,122 +1.1%$14,442
    2011$1,110 +3.1%$14,442
    2010$1,076 -3.3%$14,442
    2009$1,113 +0.2%$14,442 -6%
    2008$1,111 +6.6%$15,364
    2007$1,042 +0%$15,364 +7%
    2006$1,041 +9.8%$14,359
    2005$949 +7.4%$14,359 +7%
    2004$883 +10.7%$13,419
    2003$798 +5.5%$13,419 +12%
    2002$756 +12.1%$11,981
    2001$674 $11,981

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64029