Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    5907 Tamar Dr #2-R2, Columbia, MD 21045

    1beds
    732sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $192,800 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,800

    $183,000 - $202,000

    $1,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME NEWLY UPGRADED HOME! A 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, ground floor condo; end of the row building giving you additional windows for more natural light. Double closet in master bed, newer appliances, spacious living room with an oversized sliding glass door that leads to the rear yard. Close to major routes, shopping and schools. Excellent condition with new carpet, A/C cooling and heating system, refrigerator, microwave, toilet; upgraded kitchen and bath floor with tile. upgraded counter top and new cabinets. Seller offering one year of American Home Shield warranty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bony YAN 703-981-2261,

    Fairfax Realty Select

    Bought with:

    Jane Mathur, 655414

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHW2037732MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 732
    • Total interior livable area: 732 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 732
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Permit Included, Unassigned, Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1416197343

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982
    • Major remodel year: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Sewer Available, Electricity Available, Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia
    • Subdivision: Treover Condominium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $301 annually
    • Amenities included: Laundry
    • Services included: Gas, Water, Trash, Sewer
    • Association name: TREOVER, A CONDOMINIUM, INC.
    • Second association name: Treover A Condominium Inc / Tca
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $254 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$185,000$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2037732 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Contingent$185,000$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2037732 Report a problem
    7/7/2024Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%$253/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2037732 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2037732 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Contingent$175,000$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2037732 Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listed for sale$175,000+111.6%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2037732 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$1,100-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2017Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$1,150+21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2016Sold$82,700-8%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$89,900-8.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Homepath #HW9653276 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$97,900-36%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Crossroads #HW9653276 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #HW7986194 Report a problem
    1/6/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #HW7986194 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #HW7727643 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #HW7727643 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listing removed$153,000$209/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #HW6661425 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$153,000-1.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #HW6661425 Report a problem
    4/10/2007Sold$156,000+108%$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2004Sold$75,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,933 +4.9%
    2024$1,524 +5.1%$135,367 +5.1%
    2023$1,450 +7.5%$128,800
    2022$1,350 +8.1%$128,800 +16.1%
    2021$1,249 +8.8%$110,933 +8.8%
    2020$1,149 +2.7%$102,000
    2019$1,118 -4.8%$102,000 +5.5%
    2018$1,175 -27.2%$96,667 +2.8%
    2017$1,614 +405%$94,000
    2016$320 $94,000
    2015$320 $94,000
    2014$320 $94,000
    2013-- $94,000
    2012-- $94,000 -31.9%
    2011-- $138,000 +2.2%
    2010-- $135,000 +2.3%
    2009-- $132,000 +2.3%
    2008-- $129,000 +24.8%
    2007-- $103,332 +33%
    2006-- $77,666 +49.4%
    2005-- $52,000 +4.7%
    2004-- $49,666 +4.9%
    2003-- $47,333 +5.2%
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21045