Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,800

    5909 Jacqueline Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112

    3beds
    2baths
    1,890sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $335,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,800

    $319,000 - $353,000

    $2,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute well maintained home under canopy of trees! Energy eff,updated electrical svc, pella windows, lg hardwood trees, tongue & groove mahogany paneling, updated kitchen & baths. Open kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking dining and large living! Fantastic storage! Separate utility room in garage under heat and air. Lrg storage bldg. could house small car

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01690531

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold--
    Source: Ebby Halliday REC solds #20223769_76112 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Pending sale$318,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20223769 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$318,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20223769 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Contingent$318,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20223769 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$318,000+128%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20223769 Report a problem
    7/28/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$139,500-6.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #12134118 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$149,000+7.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #12134118 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Listing removed$138,500$73/sqft
    Source: Why MLS #11643779 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Price change$138,500-7.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Why MLS #11643779 Report a problem
    8/14/2011Listed for sale$150,000$79/sqft
    Source: Why MLS #11643779 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,707 -10.2%$310,000
    2024$5,242 -9.3%$310,000 +2.3%
    2023$5,779 -16.5%$303,126 +13.9%
    2022$6,920 +5.3%$266,187 +8.9%
    2021$6,568 +9.8%$244,361 +12.1%
    2020$5,980 +10.6%$217,998 +6.7%
    2019$5,407 +11.2%$204,285 +15.6%
    2018$4,862 +9.3%$176,741 +10.7%
    2017$4,447 +22.9%$159,668 +25%
    2016$3,617 +79.2%$127,689 +12.7%
    2015$2,019 $113,300
    2014$2,019 $113,300
    2013-- $113,300 +0.6%
    2012-- $112,600 +11.2%
    2011-- $101,300 -0.5%
    2010-- $101,800 -6.9%
    2009-- $109,300
    2008-- $109,300 -5.7%
    2007-- $115,900
    2006-- $115,900
    2005-- $115,900
    2004-- $115,900
    2003-- $115,900 +12.5%
    2002-- $103,000 +25.9%
    2001-- $81,800 -9%
    2000-- $89,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastern Hills