Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    591 Thompson Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $320,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,300

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your next home in Pittsburgh’s North Hills! This beautiful well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes that make cooking and entertaining easy, along with a refreshed living room that feels bright, clean, and inviting. Downstairs, the finished basement provides the perfect bonus space—ideal for a game room, home office, or additional living area. With a garage for added convenience and a location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is move-in ready and easy to love!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Slivka 724-864-5916,

    CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Lauren Shepherd, PA

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745262MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.2106
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0432C00268000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1945

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Pending sale$320,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745262 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Sold$320,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745262 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$320,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745262 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$320,000+23.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1745262 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$260,000+52.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1485502 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Sold$170,000-5.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1326866 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Pending sale$179,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - South Hills #1326866 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$179,900
    5/29/2018Pending sale$179,900
    5/19/2018Listed for sale$179,900
    4/26/2018Pending sale$179,900
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$179,900
    4/12/2018Pending sale$179,900
    4/5/2018Price change$179,900-5.3%
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$189,900+15.2%
    4/12/2016Sold$164,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2016Pending sale$164,900+20.4%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Sarver #1078000 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Sold$137,000+8.7%
    Source: WPMLS #718849 Report a problem
    3/30/2004Sold$126,000+10.5%
    Source: WPMLS #492709 Report a problem
    2/28/2003Sold$114,000+78.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1996Sold$64,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,474 +11.9%$114,400
    2024$3,104 +473.6%$114,400
    2023$541 $114,400
    2022$541 -13.6%$114,400 -13.6%
    2021$626 +2%$132,400
    2020$614 -2%$132,400
    2019$626 -81.4%$132,400
    2018$3,367 +0.8%$132,400
    2017$3,340 +517.3%$132,400 +15.7%
    2016$541 -80.8%$114,400
    2015$2,825 +508.3%$114,400
    2014$464 $114,400 -2.6%
    2013-- $117,400 +18.6%
    2012-- $99,000
    2011-- $99,000
    2010-- $99,000
    2009-- $99,000 -13.2%
    2008-- $114,000
    2007-- $114,000 +16%
    2006-- $98,300
    2005-- $98,300
    2004-- $98,300
    2003-- $98,300
    2002-- $98,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15237