Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $899,999

    591 Turnpike Cemetery Rd, Mc Rae Helena, GA 31055

    3beds
    1baths
    3,400sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    86.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well stocked pondU-pick peaches and citrusNewly constructed tiny houseRv hookupsConcession area
    This property would make a great family compound, there is an additional tiny home along with rv hookups. Peach orchard for u picking and also citrus grove, greenhouse, pasture for your livestock and a stocked pond.
    3 days
    |
    100
    |
    11
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (352) 408-6683

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Other, Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 86.15 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0410003003

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mc Rae Helena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $351,413
      • Annual tax amount: $4,067
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,462/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$899,999+0.1%$265/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listed for sale$899,000+3054.4%$264/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/18/2022Sold$28,500-84.4%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2005Sold$183,225$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,067 -5.3%$140,565 -3.8%
        2023$4,293 +28.7%$146,187 +4.1%
        2022$3,336 +347%$140,425 +188.6%
        2021$746 -0.1%$48,659 -0.2%
        2020$747 +1.9%$48,763
        2019$733 +3.1%$48,763
        2018$711 +99.3%$48,763 +14.9%
        2017$357 $42,432 +24.6%
        2016-- $34,048 -29.4%
        2015-- $48,243 +5.7%
        2014-- $45,621

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31055

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable