Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $299,999

    5910 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 39, San Diego, CA 92108

    1beds
    530sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightLush green spacesOpen living space
    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Mission Valley. This short sale presents a rare chance to secure a well-located condo at a compelling price point with strong upside potential. Unit 39 offers a functional layout with abundant natural light, an open living space, and a private patio ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The community features resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, and lush green spaces, creating a comfortable and convenient lifestyle for both owner-occupants and investors. Centrally located just minutes from major freeways, shopping, dining, and Snapdragon Stadium, this property provides easy access to everything San Diego has to offer. Whether you’re a first-time buyer looking to break into the market or an investor seeking value-add potential, this is a strategic opportunity worth pursuing. Short sale—subject to lender approval. Act early to position yourself ahead of the competition.
    13 days
    |
    1,300
    |
    104
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grayson Stewart DRE #02151540 Mobile:805-215-2317,

    LPT Realty,Inc

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260010670MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 530
      • Total interior livable area: 530 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: None Known
      Features
      • Levels: 1 Story
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Community/Common
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.78 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4340323532
      • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
      • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE

Condition
      • Year built: 1977

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Bldg Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      • HOA name: Rancho Mission Villas
      Location
      • Region: San Diego

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $566/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $433,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,457
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,834/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$299,999$566/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260010670 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$299,999-29.4%$566/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260010670 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Listing removed$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$3,200-5.9%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/23/2025Price change$3,400+3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/15/2025Price change$3,300+6.5%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/8/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/19/2025Price change$3,200+6.7%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/13/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/27/2024Listed for rent$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/20/2024Listing removed$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/10/2024Price change$3,200+10.3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/27/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%$5/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/6/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/30/2024Price change$3,200-5.9%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$3,400+6.3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/16/2024Listed for rent$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/5/2024Listing removed$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listed for rent$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/11/2024Listing removed$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/27/2024Price change$3,200-5.9%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/29/2024Price change$3,400+6.3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/26/2024Price change$3,200+6.7%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/5/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/14/2024Listed for rent$3,200$6/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2024Sold$425,000+77.1%$802/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #230022952 Report a problem
        7/14/2020Sold$240,000$453/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #200022828 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,457 +72.7%$433,500 +70.2%
        2024$3,160 +2.3%$254,689 +2%
        2023$3,090 +2.7%$249,696 +2%
        2022$3,008 +0.7%$244,800 +2%
        2021$2,988 +142.2%$240,000 +145.3%
        2020$1,234 +4.4%$97,854 +2%
        2019$1,182 -55.8%$95,936 -57.4%
        2018$2,673 +141.2%$225,000 +144%
        2017$1,108 +1.7%$92,214 +2%
        2016$1,090 +1.5%$90,407 +1.5%
        2015$1,074 +1.5%$89,050 +2%
        2014$1,058 $87,307 +0.5%
        2013-- $86,913 +2%
        2012-- $85,210 +2%
        2011-- $83,541 +0.8%
        2010-- $82,918 +16.4%
        2009-- $71,234 +2%
        2008-- $69,838 +2%
        2007-- $68,470 +2%
        2006-- $67,129 +2%
        2005-- $65,813 +2%
        2004-- $64,524 +1.9%
        2003-- $63,342 +2%
        2002-- $62,101 +2%
        2001-- $60,884

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Grantville

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable