Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    5911 Glenkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,312sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Finished basementFenced yardWasher and dryerHardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsBack porch
    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath with Finished Basement!! Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath with Finished Basement!! NO APPLICATION FEE!! FULLY RENOVATED!! Hardwood Floors ** Finished Basement ** Stainless Steel Appliances ** Granite Countertops ** Front and Back Porch ** Fenced Yard ** Central AC ** Washer and Dryer ** EASY APPROVALS!! FOR FAST RESPONSE, LEAVE YOUR NUMBER IN EMAIL! Professionally Managed! This Property won't last long!! PLEASANT PROPERTIES LLC For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27585237605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Sold$155,100-16.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2194110 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listing removed$185,000$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176998 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$185,000+58.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176998 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Sold$117,000+1.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2012Price change$115,000-4.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7680781 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Price change$120,000-3.9%$91/sqft
    10/27/2011Price change$124,900-7.5%$95/sqft
    8/31/2011Listed for sale$135,000$103/sqft

    Neighborhood: Ramblewood