Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    5912 W Rafter Circle St, Tucson, AZ 85713

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1969
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $178,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,800

    $164,000 - $193,000

    $1,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Resort Living at an affordable price in this 55+ neighborhood AND YOU OWN THE LAND. Very well maintained home that includes a nice AZ room. New Carpet in Living and bedroom. Both Bedrooms have walk-in closet. Hall bath has new tub-shower. New faucets. Two Shops have power and are linked by 2 doors. Room for Golf cart storage. Masonry Skirting. HOA fee includes unlimited Golf, pickleball, tennis 3 pools, and spa. Many clubs and Activities are available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy A Martin 520-490-7591,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Tracy A Martin, SA683871000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22319276MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Storage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60x89x50
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 212242150

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Shuffle Board, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Paved Street, Park, Pickleball
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Tucson Estates (1-292)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $179 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Volleyball Court, Pickleball
    • Services included: Street Maint
    • Association name: Tepoa
    • Association phone: 520-883-1440

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2024Sold$170,000-5.6%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22319276 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Pending sale$180,000$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22319276 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Contingent$180,000$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22319276 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Price change$180,000-3.2%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22319276 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$186,000+69.1%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22319276 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Sold$110,000-7.5%$92/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21927919 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Pending sale$118,900$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21927919 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$118,900$99/sqft
    1/27/2020Pending sale$118,900$99/sqft
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$118,900$99/sqft
    11/3/2019Pending sale$118,900$99/sqft
    10/29/2019Listed for sale$118,900+3.5%$99/sqft
    2/26/2015Listing removed$114,900$96/sqft
    Source: Randall Realty #21407157 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for sale$114,900+1.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Randall Realty #21407157 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Sold$112,900+10.7%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21041507 Report a problem
    4/20/2007Sold$102,000+77.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2004Sold$57,500$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$814 +6.1%$6,607 +5.4%
    2024$768 +3.6%$6,267 +15.4%
    2023$741 +0.6%$5,429 +11.8%
    2022$737 +3.4%$4,856 +0.8%
    2021$713 +2.9%$4,818 +9.3%
    2020$693 $4,408 +1.3%
    2019$693 +3.1%$4,352 +10.1%
    2018$673 -6.8%$3,951
    2017$722 -1.4%$3,951 +0.5%
    2016$732 -2%$3,931 -0.2%
    2015$747 $3,939
    2014-- --
    2013-- $41,438
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2001$351 -3.7%--
    2000$364 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Estates