Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $359,000

    5912 Whitewing Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77469

    4beds
    2,206sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $347,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $67/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright living spaceStainless steel appliancesTile flooringGranite countertopsLarge islandOpen-concept layout
    Welcome to this charming single-story home in Bryan Crossing, Rosenberg/Richmond. Open-concept layout, tile flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island. Bright living space with split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Conveniently located with easy access to US-59. Enjoy comfort, style, and location in this 4-bed, 3-bath property. Solar panels installed for energy savings. Monthly loan assumption required. 2206 sq ft built in 2021 on a 7200 sq ft lot. Don't miss out on this great opportunity! A great opportunity you don’t want to miss! Opportunity to Save Big on Electric with Solar Panels installed.Buyers are required to assume the solar panel Loan.
    53 days
    |
    155
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mohammad Ali TREC #0822764 631-965-5486,

    REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 70266427MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Solar
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Solar Assisted
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,206
      • Total interior livable area: 2,206 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,200.47 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2208030020150901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

• Amenities included: Park, Playground
      • HOA fee: $800 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rosenberg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,511
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,500

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $2,569/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$359,000$163/sqft
        Source: HAR #70266427 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $336,511 +2.8%
        2024$4,550 +4.5%$327,332 +5.6%
        2023$4,353 +199.6%$310,119 +337.2%
        2022$1,453 $70,940 +84.3%
        2021-- $38,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77469

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable