Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,000

    5913 Stuckey Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    --beds
    0baths
    6.71Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 6.71-acre parcel in Westfield Township (Cloverleaf Schools) offering a desirable combination of open space and natural seclusion. Located just a few miles from the I-71 & US-224 interchange, this property provides both convenience and a peaceful, rural setting. The rear portion of the lot features a cleared, level area with potential for your future dream home! (Buyers to perform their own due diligence to verify suitability for intended use). Approximately 2.5 acres of protected wetlands on the west and south parts of the property enhance privacy and wooded views. A previously installed gravel driveway - now overgrown - still provides access along the east side of the parcel. The property also features a firepit with an integrated grill. A soil test has been completed, and a septic report is on file with the county. Please do not walk the land without a scheduled appointment. This is a great opportunity to own a scenic & secluded property in a highly accessible location. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chelsea Obradovich 330-697-0157 chelseao@stoufferrealty.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer T Engelke, 2019006694

    Acclaimed Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5139444MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 6.71 Acres
    • Dimensions: 322 x 916
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04115D37022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Perc Test On File, Septic Needed
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, See Remarks, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Creston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$145,000-3.3%
    Source: MLS Now #5139444 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$150,000
    Source: MLS Now #5139444 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: MLS Now #5139444 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$150,000
    Source: MLS Now #5139444 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$150,000-5.7%
    Source: MLS Now #5139444 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for sale$159,000-0.6%
    Source: MLS Now #5139444 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2025Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2025Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for sale$160,000+113.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2020Sold$75,000-15.7%
    Source: MLS Now #4157434 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Price change$89,000+21.9%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #4157434 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listed for sale$73,000-24.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Legacy Group #4070684 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listing removed$97,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2018Price change$97,000-11.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2018Price change$110,000-4.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2017Price change$115,000-8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listed for sale$125,000+150%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$50,000+25%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2003Sold$40,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,013 -0.5%$26,770
    2023$1,018 -2.4%$26,770
    2022$1,043 +11%$26,770 +31%
    2021$939 +5%$20,430
    2020$895 -0.6%$20,430
    2019$900 -8.7%$20,430 -0.3%
    2018$986 +9.3%$20,490
    2017$902 -1.4%$20,490
    2016$914 +2.7%$20,490 +6%
    2015$890 +0.4%$19,330
    2014$887 +8.2%$19,330
    2013$820 -1%$19,330 -1.1%
    2012$828 $19,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44217