Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Special offer
    $3,230/mo

    Fees may apply

    5916 Pansy Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76123

    3beds
    2,084sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Other
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample food storage
    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 26, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home for rent in Fort worth featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with oven range and large refrigerator with ample food storage for daily meal prep, plus the spacious living area provides room for comfortable relaxation. Flooring varies, with a mix of hard surfaces or carpeting throughout the home and high-quality air filtration through Second Nature. This Fort worth rental home is professionally managed by Second Avenue. Contact us and apply online today! WE PROUDLY ACCEPT HOUSING CHOICE VOUCHERS FOR THIS HOME! By choosing a professionally managed rental home by Second Avenue, you'll enjoy personalized services such as our all-in-one resident portal, dedicated call center, and professional maintenance program. All Second Avenue homes are pet-friendly (pet fees and breed restrictions apply) and we offer convenient self-guided showings 7 days a week. We also proudly offer military discounts for active-duty personnel. Additional fees may include, yet not limited to septic/sewer, or renters insurance. Approved applicants must pay a hold fee and begin the lease agreement within 7 to 12 days of approval. Don't delay, as our homes lease quickly! Please be aware of scams. Second Avenue does not advertise on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or any other classified advertising websites. We will never ask you to wire funds. All photos shown are for illustrative purposes. Certain finishes, flooring, and room orientation may vary.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41227751

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$3,230$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$155,400$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11269927 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76123