Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,100

    5917 Powdermill Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    1 Acres Lot
    $260,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,100

    $231,000 - $286,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One-floor living is waiting for your personal touch. Welcome home to this charming Ranch offering 3 Bedrooms, and 2 Full Baths on nearly an acre. Enter through the front door to be greeted by an impressive floor-to-ceiling stone wall with a cozy fireplace as your focal point. The owners' suite has a private bath with plenty of counter space, beautiful hardwood floors, and a cedar closet. The kitchen offers many cupboards to handle your storage needs. Enjoy entertaining in the heated, enclosed porch/sunroom off the kitchen with a built-in dry bar. The crawl space has been waterproofed in 2022. A new roof was put on in 2016, and the furnace and air conditioner were replaced in 2010. Call today to schedule your private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gary D Stouffer 330-835-4900,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty,

    Ashley Beal 330-416-0042,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    Bought with:

    Jodi L Hodson, 406019

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4451990MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 19.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
    Sunroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 18.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,606
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,606

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Unpaved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 348
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120200000006000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$130,000+4%$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4451990 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Pending sale$125,000$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4451990 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$125,000$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4451990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,786 +9%$78,790 +35.7%
    2023$3,474 -4%$58,070
    2022$3,616 +4.8%$58,070
    2021$3,451 -2.2%$58,070 +9.5%
    2020$3,529 +1.2%$53,030
    2019$3,486 +1.7%$53,030 +10.9%
    2018$3,428 $47,810
    2017$3,428 +5.7%$47,810
    2016$3,244 +17.6%$47,810
    2015$2,758 +8.5%$47,810 +2.7%
    2014$2,543 +0.7%$46,550
    2013$2,524 +13.1%$46,550
    2012$2,232 -4%$46,550 -6.6%
    2011$2,326 +2.4%$49,840
    2010$2,272 +1.4%$49,840
    2009$2,241 $49,840
    2008$2,241 -9.1%$49,840
    2005$2,466 0%--
    2004$2,467 +0.1%--
    2003$2,464 +10.2%--
    2002$2,235 -52%--
    2001$4,651 -0.2%--
    2000$4,662 +9.2%--
    1999$4,269 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44240