Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    5917 Rowsgate Lane, Wilmington, NC 28411

    4beds
    2,030sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $449,900 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,900

    $414,000 - $486,000

    $2,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5917 Rowsgate Lane, a well-maintained two-story home in Belmar Forest with no HOA and quick access to Market Street, Mayfaire, Porters Neck, and Wrightsville Beach. Nestled just minutes away from Smith Creek Park, the layout offers four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and flexible living space. The main level features hardwood floors, a wood-burning fireplace, and a bright kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, and bay windows overlooking the backyard. A dedicated dining room and two-story foyer add natural light and dimension. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, large soaking tub, and double vanity. A versatile bonus room with dormer windows and walk-in storage provides additional flexibility. Out back, a spacious deck offers the perfect space for grilling, entertaining, or relaxing. The fenced backyard includes a well-crafted playset and room to enjoy. A two-car garage with storage and a detached shed add extra functionality. This home pairs comfort with convenience in one of Wilmington's most accessible locations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aspyre Realty Group 910-241-0404,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Aspyre Realty Group

    eXp Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100511786MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,030
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R03500005048000
    • Zoning: R-15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Sold$435,000$214/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100511786 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Contingent$435,000$214/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100511786 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$435,000+7.4%$214/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100511786 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$2,800-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Price change$2,995-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Sold$405,000-1.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370940 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$410,000$202/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370940 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$410,000+46.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370940 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Listing removed$279,500$138/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Pending sale$279,500+3.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Sold$270,000-3.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2020Price change$279,500-1.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for sale$284,900+9.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$259,900$128/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$259,900-1.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Price change$262,900-2.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$269,900+1.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$264,900+48%$130/sqft
    Source: Braxton Realty, LLC #100160254 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Sold$179,000-5.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2011Price change$189,000-90%$93/sqft
    Source: Reachoo LLC Report a problem
    8/4/2011Price change$1,890,000+900%$931/sqft
    Source: Reachoo LLC Report a problem
    7/4/2011Listed for sale$189,000-3.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Realty #465449 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Sold$195,000-26.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2011Listed for sale$265,000-1.9%$131/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #452553 Report a problem
    2/17/2006Sold$270,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,704 +21%$430,800 +68.7%
    2024$1,408 +0.7%$255,400 +0.3%
    2023$1,399 -0.9%$254,700
    2022$1,411 +0.3%$254,700
    2021$1,406 -0.6%$254,700 +13.9%
    2020$1,414 $223,600
    2019$1,414 $223,600
    2018$1,414 $223,600
    2017$1,414 +13.1%$223,600 +23.9%
    2016$1,250 +7.6%$180,400
    2015$1,162 +1.7%$180,400
    2014$1,142 $180,400
    2013-- $180,400
    2012-- $180,400 -22.1%
    2011-- $231,610
    2010-- $231,610
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $159,695
    2004-- $159,695
    2003-- $159,695
    2002-- $159,695 +432.3%
    2001-- $30,000
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Murraysville