Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    592 Bridge Rd, Crown Point, NY 12928

    --beds
    0baths
    1.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the peaceful setting on this 1.8 acre, cleared, lakefront property with 100 feet of frontage on gorgeous Lake Champlain! Use the 2018 Jayco 40 foot Loft trailer onsite or build your own dream home. Trailer is the loft model so there is additional room sleeping in addition to the king sized bed and pull out couch. Property has a newer 1000 gallon holding tank and new well. 200 amp electrical service. There is also a secondary electric and sewer hookup perfect for another camper/trailer. The property is fully fenced so bring your furry friends! Start making memories today!

Non-Member

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 177271MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100x795
    • Features: Level, Waterfront, Wetlands
    • Topography: Level,Wetlands
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107.12123

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet Available, None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crown Point
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2023Sold$250,000+0%
    Source: ACVMLS #177271 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$249,900
    Source: ACVMLS #177271 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: ACVMLS #177271 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$249,900
    Source: Global MLS #202226565 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listed for sale$249,900+42.8%
    Source: ACVMLS #177271 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$175,000-12.1%
    Source: Global MLS #202130272 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Pending sale$199,000
    Source: Global MLS #202130272 Report a problem
    11/28/2021Price change$199,000-7.4%
    Source: Global MLS #202130272 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$215,000+481.1%
    Source: Global MLS #202130272 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Sold$37,000-1.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2000Sold$37,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $82,600
    2023-- $82,600
    2022-- $82,600 +7%
    2021-- $77,200
    2020-- $77,200
    2019-- $77,200
    2018-- $77,200
    2017$1,564 $77,200
    2016-- $77,200
    2015-- $77,200 +33.6%
    2014-- $57,800
    2013-- $57,800
    2012-- $57,800
    2011-- $57,800
    2010-- $57,800
    2009-- $57,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12928