Skip main navigation
For sale
$399,900
3beds
893sqft

592 McMichael Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

3beds
893sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1932
0.33 Acres
Off street
$448 price/sqft

What's special

High-end finishesSleek cabinetryNew sidingModern wide-plank flooringBrand-new roofNew windowsPremium countertops

Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated contemporary home. A beautiful covered front porch invites you into a bright, airy open floor plan featuring crisp white walls, modern wide-plank flooring, and designer lighting throughout. The main level hosts two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom with floor-to-ceiling vertical tile and high-end matte ...

4 days
|
754
|
17
|
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752772MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Robin Marshall 412-447-1348,

REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK 412-447-1348

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: Walk-Up Access
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 893
  • Total interior livable area: 893 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Stories: 1.5
Lot
  • Size: 0.33 Acres
  • Dimensions: 0.3278
Details
  • Parcel number: 0265K00334000000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1932

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Pittsburgh

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $448/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $67,600
  • Annual tax amount: $1,865
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$399,900+23%$448/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1752772 Report a problem
4/20/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
2/19/2021Listed for sale$325,000+550%$364/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
12/6/2001Sold$50,000$56/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,857 +6.1%$67,600
2024$1,750 +447.4%$67,600
2023$320 $67,600
2022$320 $67,600
2021$320 +2%$67,600
2020$313 -2%$67,600
2019$320 -81.7%$67,600
2018$1,750 +2.4%$67,600
2017$1,710 +434.7%$67,600
2016$320 -80.5%$67,600
2015$1,638 $67,600
2014-- $67,600
2013-- $67,600 +24.7%
2012-- $54,200
2011-- $54,200
2010-- $54,200
2009-- $54,200
2008-- $54,200
2007-- $54,200
2006-- $54,200
2005-- $54,200
2004-- $54,200
2003-- $54,200
2002-- $54,200

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,522/mo
Principal & interest
$2002
Property taxes
$520
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $110,200

    $84,000 - $141,000

    $1,224/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 15205