Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    592 Pike Rd, Gunter, TX 75058

    --beds
    --baths
    1.79Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $365,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,700

    $318,000 - $424,000

    $952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime Location!!! Stunning Estate on 1.79 Acres with Abundant Amenities in Prestigious Gunter ISD District. Welcome to your dream estate! This magnificent property boasts a generously wide frontage that sets it apart from the rest in this exclusive community where neighboring houses are valued at over one million dollars. Key Features: Prime Location which is situated just off Preston Road, you'll enjoy easy access to city amenities while relishing the tranquility of suburban living. Expansive Lot: Spanning an impressive 1.79 acres, this lot offers endless possibilities for creating your own oasis. Imagine having a luxurious pool, a tennis court, and a lush garden right in your backyard. Top-Rated Schools: This property falls within the highly sought-after Gunter Independent School District, making it an ideal choice for families seeking an excellent education for their children. No HOA, No Deed restrictions. Property sits in the ETJ surrounded by new multi-million dollar single-family homes. Bring your builder, modular home, or mobile home. Loafing shed and lawn mower included with good offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amaresh Mishra 0798427 214-731-3163,

    Mersal Realty 214-731-3163

    Bought with:

    Susie Grant, 0659332

    Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20872981

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other, Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 131715
    • Zoning description: Property sits in the ETJ
    • Horse amenities: Loafing Shed

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gunter
    • Subdivision: John Blundell Surv Abs #104

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20872981 Report a problem
    5/21/2026Pending sale$375,000
    Source: NTREIS #20872981 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Contingent$375,000
    Source: NTREIS #20872981 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Price change$375,000-2.8%
    Source: NTREIS #20872981 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$386,000+0.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20872981 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$385,000
    Source: NTREIS #20872981 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$385,000
    Source: NTREIS #20710553 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$385,000-2.7%
    Source: NTREIS #20710553 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20425669 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$395,500-1%
    Source: NTREIS #20425669 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$399,500+8.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20425669 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20367680 Report a problem
    7/2/2023Contingent$369,000
    Source: NTREIS #20367680 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$369,000+67.8%
    Source: NTREIS #20367680 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14723836 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Pending sale$219,900
    Source: NTREIS #14723836 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Price change$219,900-6.4%
    Source: NTREIS #14723836 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Price change$234,900-90%
    Source: NTREIS #14723836 Report a problem
    12/29/2021Price change$2,349,000+882.8%
    Source: NTREIS #14723836 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$239,000-60.1%
    Source: NTREIS #14723836 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listing removed$598,500
    Source: NTREIS #14484944 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Pending sale$598,500
    Source: NTREIS #14484944 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for sale$598,500
    Source: Keith W Smith #14484944 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,764 +11.3%$351,820 +15.9%
    2024$5,178 $303,439 +25.4%
    2023-- $241,987 +32.7%
    2022$3,456 +72.3%$182,379 +63.2%
    2021$2,005 $111,759 +14.4%
    2020-- $97,711 +8.5%
    2019$1,897 $90,047 +17.6%
    2018-- $76,575 +91.1%
    2017-- $40,066 +80.3%
    2016-- $22,218 -0.8%
    2015-- $22,391 +257.4%
    2002-- $6,265
    2001-- $6,265
    2000-- $6,265

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75058