Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $280,000

    5920 Kings Gap Rd, Shiloh, GA 31826

    4beds
    1,954sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $281,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,800

    $262,000 - $304,000

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this Newly Renovated 4 BR 2 BA - Air B&B. Income producing Property. Turn Key. Fully Furnished. New Hot Water Heater. New HVAC system. All new appliances. Must See.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Chapman 404-735-0514,

    Chapman Hall Realtors

    Bought with:

    No Sales Agent, 0

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10711737MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Rear Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry
    • Attic: Expandable,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,954
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,954
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 093 060A
    • Special conditions: Agent Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Press Board
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$280,000-5.1%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10711737 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$295,000$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10711737 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$295,000+5.4%$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10711737 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listing removed$280,000$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580861 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$280,000$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580861 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Pending sale$280,000$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580861 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$280,000+752.6%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580861 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Sold$32,840-46.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2010Sold$61,319$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$493 $12,922
    2023$493 $12,922
    2022$493 +94.6%$12,922 +4.1%
    2021$253 -56%$12,419 -49.5%
    2020$576 $24,603
    2019$576 -0.9%$24,603
    2018$581 0%$24,603
    2017$581 $24,603 +16.1%
    2016$581 +29.1%$21,187
    2015$450 0%$21,187
    2014$450 $21,187
    2013$450 $21,187
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31826