Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,600

    5921 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    3beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the desirable Lakeside Neighborhood, this spacious upper-level duplex offers breathtaking lake views and a serene living experience. With three generous 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The fully equipped kitchen, complete with a dishwasher, makes meal preparation a breeze, and the in-unit laundry adds convenience to your daily routine. While during the warmer months, you can enjoy the comfort of seasonal AC to keep you cool. Parking is a breeze with a dedicated garage stall and off-street parking. Plus, you'll be just a short distance from Brighton Beach and the beautiful Lake Walk, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Located with easy access to the North Shore via HWY 61, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. For pet lovers, this duplex is dog-friendly, allowing one dog with an additional deposit and monthly rent. This rare opportunity won't last long, so schedule your viewing today and make this beautiful upper unit your next home! Amenities: Dishwasher | Microwave | Dog Friendly | Off Street Parking Tenant Responsible: Cable/Internet Owner Responsible: Electric, Gas, Water/Sewer, Garbage/Recycling, and Lawn care and Snow removal Pet Policy: Yes, only one dog allowed with an additional deposit and monthly rent Lease Signing Fee: $100 per new lease Move-In Requirements: Security deposit due upon lease signing and First month's rent and lease signing fee due before move-in. Application Requirements: $45 non-refundable application fee per applicant. Applicants must have a 700+ credit score. A co-signer may be required for approval. Income is 1.5x the rental amount. No bankruptcies, no negative trade lines, no evictions, or criminal background issues; felonies against people, property or animals. Not Section 8 approved.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Dogs Only, Garbage/Recycling, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Internet not included in rent, Laundry, Lawn, No Cats, Owner Responsible Garbage/Recyling, Owner Responsible for Snow Removal, Owner Responsible for Water/Sewer, Water/Sewer
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010283001090

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listing removed$249,900
    Source: Tellor Realty LLC #6027460 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Pending sale$249,900
    Source: Tellor Realty LLC #6027460 Report a problem
    5/29/2017Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: Tellor Realty LLC #6027460 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$249,900
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6027460 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Pending sale$249,900
    Source: Tellor Realty LLC #6027460 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: Tellor Realty LLC #6027460 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,066 +6.1%$371,600 +25.4%
    2023$3,834 +13%$296,400 +11.1%
    2022$3,392 +2.8%$266,900 +21%
    2021$3,300 $220,600 +3.1%
    2020$3,300 $213,900
    2019$3,300 +5.4%$213,900 -2%
    2018$3,130 -12.9%$218,200
    2017$3,594 +14.8%$218,200 +1848.2%
    2016$3,130 +10.8%$11,200 -93.8%
    2015$2,824 +2.5%$180,500 +4.6%
    2014$2,756 +4.9%$172,500
    2013$2,628 +1.1%$172,500 -4.8%
    2012$2,599 +30.4%$181,200 +1.7%
    2011$1,993 -1.5%$178,200 -5%
    2010$2,023 $187,600
    2009$2,023 -4.9%$187,600 -3%
    2008$2,126 +10.5%$193,400 +3%
    2007$1,924 +0.7%$187,800
    2006$1,911 +35.4%$187,800 +47.9%
    2004$1,412 +13.6%$127,000 +12%
    2003$1,243 +6.3%$113,400 +10%
    2002$1,169 -8%$103,100 +8.5%
    2001$1,271 +12.5%$95,000 +8.4%
    2000$1,130 $87,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakeside/Lester Park