Pentwater Lake Views AND public access is just steps away! With just under 2 acres, this home sits on a hill, overlooking the lake in front and woods in the back. Whether you are looking for that peaceful weekend retreat, full time home or investment property--don't pass this one by! This solid home was built in 1984 and has lovely large open living/dining/kitchen area with large deck off the front. Adorned with gorgeous solid oak features, this home speaks ''Up North''! There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths along with a 10x20 storage shed. The woods are tranquil and beautiful! This location is just a few miles to downtown Pentwater, Lake Michigan and Silver Lake! Truestream Highspeed Internet and Natural Gas Available at the road.
Active
$395,000
5921 W Longbridge Rd, Pentwater, MI 49449
3beds
1,454sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
1.86 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Overlooking the lakePentwater lake viewsGorgeous solid oak featuresSits on a hill
- 211 days |
- 980 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica S Owens 231-750-2393,
Coldwell Banker Anchor-Pentwater 231-869-5055
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25054213
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,454
- Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.86 Acres
- Dimensions: 121 x 670
- Features: Recreational, Wooded, Rolling Hills
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00137400560
- Zoning description: R2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pentwater
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,329
- Annual tax amount: $6,145
- Date on market: 10/21/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $395,000-12%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+284.3%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $116,850$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 +84.9% | $152,900 +7% |
| 2024 | $3,290 +4.9% | $142,900 +32.3% |
| 2023 | $3,136 +1.7% | $108,000 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $99,200 -6% |
| 2021 | -- | $105,500 -2.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $108,400 +16.3% |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $93,200 -6.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $99,600 +2.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $97,000 +9.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $88,800 -5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $94,000 -3.9% |
| 2011 | $709 -52% | $97,800 -9.9% |
| 2010 | $1,476 | $108,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49449