Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,500

    5924 Hillen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $236,500 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,500

    $210,000 - $258,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located minutes from Morgan State University. This home offers a perfect mix of charm and modern updates, ideal for professionals, students, or a small family. The main level features hardwood floors throughout and a bright living space. The fully renovated kitchen includes brand-new appliances, modern cabinetry, and great functionality for everyday living. The finished basement provides additional flexible space, perfect for a home office, gym, or entertainment area. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer and a private backyard for relaxing or hosting. Minimum credit score: 600+ (flexible with strong income) Income: 2.5 3x monthly rent No prior evictions Background and credit check required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27605210D088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2009Sold$114,500-10.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listing removed$128,500$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BA6846999 Report a problem
    8/28/2008Price change$128,500+11.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BA6846999 Report a problem
    8/22/2008Listed for sale$115,500$95/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BA6846999 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $149,400 +5.7%
    2024$3,335 +3.5%$141,300 +3.5%
    2023$3,221 +3.7%$136,467 -3.4%
    2022$3,107 +3.8%$141,300 +11.4%
    2021$2,992 +1.6%$126,800 +1.6%
    2020$2,945 +1.7%$124,767 -1.6%
    2019$2,897 +1.7%$126,800 +5.1%
    2018$2,849 $120,700
    2017$2,849 -6.4%$120,700
    2016$3,044 $120,700 -5.6%
    2015$3,044 $127,900
    2014$3,044 $127,900
    2013-- $127,900 -0.5%
    2012-- $128,500
    2011-- $128,500
    2010-- $128,500 -2.2%
    2009-- $131,450 +14%
    2008-- $115,320 +16.3%
    2007-- $99,190 +19.4%
    2006-- $83,060 +5.2%
    2005-- $78,922 +5.5%
    2004-- $74,786 +5.9%
    2003-- $70,650 +2.3%
    2002-- $69,062 +2.4%
    2001-- $67,476

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Loch Raven