Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/9)
    $309,000

    5924 Kickapoo Ave, Kingston, OK 73439

    5beds
    2,928sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover a unique opportunity at 5924 Kickapoo Ave in Kingston, OK—just minutes from beautiful Lake Texoma! This versatile two-story property offers flexibility, income potential, and recent upgrades that provide both comfort and peace of mind. Currently configured with the owner occupying the upstairs and tenants renting the downstairs, this home is ideal for those seeking multi-generational living, a primary residence with rental income, or an investment property near the lake. The separate living spaces allow for privacy while maximizing functionality, making it a smart choice for homeowners and investors alike. Recent improvements enhance the value and reliability of the property, including new electrical panels that offer updated efficiency and safety. A newly constructed deck provides the perfect outdoor space for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or enjoying your morning coffee. In addition, a recently installed storm shelter adds an important layer of security and peace of mind during Oklahoma storm season. Located close to Lake Texoma, you’ll appreciate easy access to boating, fishing, swimming, and all the recreational activities the lake area is known for. Whether you're looking to enjoy the laid-back lake lifestyle full-time or capitalize on rental demand in this popular destination, this property delivers flexibility and convenience. With its income-producing setup, thoughtful upgrades, and prime proximity to one of Oklahoma’s most sought-after lake destinations, 5924 Kickapoo Ave presents a rare chance to own a property that works for you. Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities this Kingston gem has to offer!
    89 days
    |
    42
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mona Campbell 580-775-1306,

    Campbell Real Estate Group

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2604713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Separate Closets
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Shower Only
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Living
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,928
      • Total interior livable area: 2,928 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Circular Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: Other
      • Body of water: Texoma Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 028500005009000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Indoor air quality: Ventilation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mcbride
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Kingston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,866
      • Annual tax amount: $690
      • Date on market: 2/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 92 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,017/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$309,000-3.1%$106/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2604713 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$319,000+232.3%$109/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2604713 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Sold$96,000-8.6%$33/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2516578 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Pending sale$105,000$36/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2516578 Report a problem
        7/19/2025Price change$105,000-4.5%$36/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2516578 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Price change$110,000-4.3%$38/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2516578 Report a problem
        4/20/2025Listed for sale$115,000-13.5%$39/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2516578 Report a problem
        5/30/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2140573 Report a problem
        3/24/2022Price change$133,000-4.3%$45/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2140573 Report a problem
        1/18/2022Price change$139,000-7.3%$47/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2140573 Report a problem
        11/29/2021Listed for sale$150,000+11.9%$51/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2140573 Report a problem
        6/17/2019Listing removed$134,000$46/sqft
        Source: Quality Realty #1900006 Report a problem
        1/1/2019Listed for sale$134,000+49.7%$46/sqft
        Source: Quality Realty #1900006 Report a problem
        2/11/2014Sold$89,500+0.6%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/28/2012Listing removed$89,000$30/sqft
        Source: Texomaland Realty #11535 Report a problem
        5/25/2011Price change$89,000-10%$30/sqft
        Source: Texomaland Realty #11535 Report a problem
        2/24/2011Listed for sale$98,900$34/sqft
        Source: Brenda Courtney #144009941 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$690 -25%$8,647 -25.7%
        2024$921 +8.4%$11,640 +10.2%
        2023$849 +0.9%$10,558
        2022$841 +0.3%$10,558
        2021$839 -0.4%$10,558
        2020$842 +0%$10,558 +2.5%
        2019$842 +1.4%$10,297
        2018$830 $10,297
        2017$830 +0.7%$10,297
        2016$824 +3%$10,297 +3.9%
        2015$800 -2.2%$9,910 -1.8%
        2014$819 -25.7%$10,096 -27.9%
        2013$1,102 +0.3%$14,011
        2012$1,099 +0.3%$14,011 +2.7%
        2010$1,095 $13,639
        2009$1,095 -0.3%$13,639
        2008$1,098 +33.2%$13,639 +13.2%
        2007$824 $12,051

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,684/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1532
        Property taxes
        $152
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: McBride

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable