Luxury awaits at 5925 Almeda Road #11708! This stunning condo features 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and a perfectly connected kitchen and living area. Recently painted, the condo boasts new carpet floors and granite countertops throughout. Enjoy the balcony with breathtaking views of the surroundings. The spacious bedroom includes a fantastic laundry area and a gorgeous primary bathroom. You'll have one assigned parking space, 24/7 valet parking, 24/7 concierge service, a free shuttle to the medical center, and many incredible amenities like a beautiful pool and a huge fitness center. Schedule your visit today! It also comes with full appliances incluidng washer dryer and refrigerator.
Condo for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
5925 Almeda Rd Unit 11708, Houston, TX 77004
1beds
767sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Electric
Electric dryer hookup laundry
1 Attached garage space parking
Electric
What's special
Beautiful poolRecently paintedBalcony with breathtaking viewsNew carpet floorsSpacious bedroomGranite countertops throughoutFantastic laundry area
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 767 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Valet, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Assigned, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Heating: Electric, Receptionist, Utility Room, Valet, View Type: South, Washer Hookup
Details
- Parcel number: 1301020010186
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $1,850-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,875-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Pending sale | $305,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $305,000+35.6%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $1,795-14.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Price change | $2,100-6.5%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,245-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Listing removed | $2,295$3/sqft |
Source: Peek Realty & Property Mgmt #19237984 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,295+15%$3/sqft |
| 5/1/2018 | Listing removed | $224,900$293/sqft |
Source: Peek Realty & Property Mgmt #97328876 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,900$293/sqft |
| 10/13/2017 | Listing removed | $224,900$293/sqft |
Source: Peek Realty & Property Mgmt #77934461 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2017 | Listing removed | $1,995$3/sqft |
Source: Peek Realty & Property Mgmt #71731179 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,995$3/sqft |
| 7/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $224,900$293/sqft |
| 6/11/2017 | Listing removed | $1,995$3/sqft |
Source: Peek Realty & Property Mgmt #39745745 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,995$3/sqft |
| 4/21/2017 | Listing removed | $224,900$293/sqft |
Neighborhood: Macgregor