Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $620,000

    5925 Almeda Rd Unit 12908, Houston, TX 77004

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $620,000 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,000

    $577,000 - $670,000

    $2,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1836 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5925 Almeda Rd Unit 12908, Houston, TX 77004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Balcony, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Refrigerator Included, Fully Sprinklered, Open Ceiling, Concrete Walls
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301020010393

Condition
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: Phillip Development

    Utilities & green energy

    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,083 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer Included, Washer Included, Electric Dryer Connection
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Insurance
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: HVAC, Thermostat
    • InteriorFeatures: Balcony, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Refrigerator Included, Fully Sprinklered, Open Ceiling, Concrete Walls
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Assigned Parking, Controlled Entrance, Valet Parking, Underground
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ExteriorFeatures: Exercise Room, Party Room, Service Elevator, Trash Chute, Play Area, Balcony/Terrace, Spa, Dry Sauna, Steam Room
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 3
    • BuildingName: THE MOSAIC ON HERMANN PARK
    • BuildingFeatures: Card/Code Access, Door Person, Receptionist
    • MaintenanceExpense: 1083
    • StructureType: 9 or More Story
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • BuilderName: Phillip Development

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #10070013 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for sale$649,000-1.5%$353/sqft
    Source: HAR #10070013 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #51539822 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Listed for sale$659,000+3%$359/sqft
    Source: HAR #51539822 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #3180527 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for sale$639,990+0%$349/sqft
    Source: HAR #3180527 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listing removed$639,900$349/sqft
    Source: Southwest Realty Group #36232977 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$639,900$349/sqft
    Source: Southwest Realty Group #36232977 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Price change$639,900+4.1%$349/sqft
    Source: Southwest Realty Group #32364634 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$614,900-1.6%$335/sqft
    Source: Southwest Realty Group #56358661 Report a problem
    11/26/2017Listing removed$625,000$340/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Katy #4618993 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$625,000-2%$340/sqft
    3/17/2017Price change$638,000-0.1%$347/sqft
    3/3/2017Listed for sale$638,888$348/sqft
    Source: Jih Jou Lin #20743179 Report a problem
    2/5/2017Pending sale$638,888$348/sqft
    Source: Jih Jou Lin #20743179 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listed for sale$638,888+3.3%$348/sqft
    Source: Jih Jou Lin #89125645 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listing removed$618,500$337/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #46719080 Report a problem
    3/22/2015Price change$618,500-6.1%$337/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #46719080 Report a problem
    1/19/2015Price change$659,000-3.8%$359/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #46719080 Report a problem
    11/29/2014Price change$685,000-1.6%$373/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #46719080 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for sale$695,900$379/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #46719080 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,887 +2.3%$652,717 +3.9%
    2024$9,663 +6.8%$628,087 +2.2%
    2023$9,050 -28.4%$614,300 +7.1%
    2022$12,632 $573,676 -2.8%
    2021-- $590,000 +8.3%
    2020$13,077 -2.9%$545,000 -2%
    2019$13,461 -16.2%$555,863 -3.3%
    2018$16,060 $575,000 -9.5%
    2017$16,060 +19%$635,707 +19.1%
    2016$13,500 -20.4%$533,900
    2015$16,968 $533,900 -19.1%
    2014$16,968 $660,084 +22.3%
    2013-- $539,903 +77.5%
    2012-- $304,220 -4.6%
    2011-- $318,819 -10%
    2010-- $354,243
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Macgregor