5926 CARNATION Road, Jacksonville, FL 32209
Home value
$144,300
$131,000 - $157,000
$1,207/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,207/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,207/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$675/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$675/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Philip Aitken 904-320-1994,
YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY ADVISORS 904-544-5252
CAROL Y PINCKNEY, 3382752
EXIT 1 STOP REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 958 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gated
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0279740000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | $118,000-1.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $120,000-4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000-28.6%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $1,300+4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $175,000+40%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Price change | $1,200-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Sold | $125,000+66.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Sold | $75,000+38.9%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Listing removed | $54,000$56/sqft |
Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE GALLERY #855523 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2018 | Price change | $54,000-6.9%$56/sqft |
| 11/28/2017 | Price change | $58,000-3.3%$61/sqft |
| 5/3/2017 | Price change | $60,000-14.3%$63/sqft |
| 1/18/2017 | Price change | $70,000-12.5%$73/sqft |
| 11/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $80,000+167.6%$84/sqft |
| 6/24/1997 | Sold | $29,900+135.4%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/1995 | Sold | $12,700$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,229 +5.8% | $114,571 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $2,106 +76.1% | $107,139 +80% |
| 2022 | $1,195 +21.4% | $59,514 +31.1% |
| 2021 | $984 +8.4% | $45,390 +10% |
| 2020 | $908 +3.4% | $41,264 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $878 +10.7% | $38,995 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $793 | $33,935 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $793 +0.2% | $33,477 -6.7% |
| 2016 | $792 +106.3% | $35,888 -4% |
| 2015 | $384 | $37,366 -4.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $38,992 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $38,416 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,774 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,674 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,133 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $35,184 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $33,294 +3% |
| 2005 | $136 | $32,324 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,383 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $112 | $30,798 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $30,076 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $29,602 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $28,740 +2% |
| 1999 | -- | $28,184 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Magnolia Gardens