Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5.1K (3/10)
    $369,900

    5927 Linden Rd, Rockford, IL 61109

    4beds
    3,552sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $361,300 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced areaThree generous bedroomsGarden shedDeck overlooking the property
    4 bedroom, 3 bath tri-level residence nestled on 2 scenic acres of open countryside. Enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern comfort just minutes from local amenities. The main level features a bright, open concept living area. Spacious kitchen with plenty of countertop space and cabinets. Eat-in area with walk out sliders to deck overlooking the property. Formal dining room or extra living room area. Upstairs, you’ll find three generous bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a comfortable primary suite with ample closet space. The lower level provides a large family room with brick fireplace, a fourth bedroom or home office, a convenient half bath, and access to the 3 car garage and a basement for plenty of storage and mechanicals. Fenced area and a garden shed.
    101 days
    |
    464
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Clark,

    Gambino Realtors

    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202600707MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204.12
      • Dimensions: 16.2 x 12.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 107.12
      • Dimensions: 10.4 x 10.3
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 166.84
      • Dimensions: 13.8 x 12.09
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 154.1
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 11.5
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 387.24
      • Dimensions: 25.31 x 15.3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 366.08
      • Dimensions: 25.6 x 14.3
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 25.6 x 18.75
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • L.L. Finished Space, Ceiling-Vaults/Cathedral, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Both Gas and Wood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,552
      • Total interior livable area: 3,552 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,888
      • Finished area below ground: 664

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Tri/Quad/Multi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country
      Lot
      • Size: 2.14 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1609426018
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick/Stone, Vinyl
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,287
      • Annual tax amount: $4,772
      • Price range: $369.9K - $369.9K
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 102 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $361,300

        $343,000 - $379,000

        $3,007/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$369,900$104/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202600707 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$369,900-1.4%$104/sqft
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$375,000+7.1%$106/sqft
        12/4/2025Listing removed$350,000$99/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202506936 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listed for sale$350,000+59.1%$99/sqft
        6/8/2006Sold$220,000+46.7%$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2002Sold$150,000$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,999 +4.7%$77,429 +11.2%
        2023$4,773 -1.9%$69,624 +6.2%
        2022$4,867 $65,590 +5.2%
        2021-- $62,377 +4.4%
        2020$4,858 +2.8%$59,725 +4.9%
        2019$4,725 -1.4%$56,924 +3.7%
        2018$4,791 +100.8%$54,914 +3%
        2017$2,385 $53,294 +2.2%
        2016$2,385 +1.3%$52,167 +1.9%
        2015$2,354 +1.2%$51,209 -16.8%
        2014$2,326 -57.1%$61,575 -10.6%
        2009$5,426 $68,871 +3.4%
        2007-- $66,600 +8.2%
        2006-- $61,529 +4.8%
        2005-- $58,693 +2.5%
        2004-- $57,278 +2%
        2003-- $56,140 +15.7%
        2001-- $48,538 +1.4%
        2000-- $47,854
        1999-- $47,854

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61109

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable