Skip main navigation
Sold for $173,000
  • $173,000

    5929 Spinner Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    3beds
    1,447sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $177,200 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,200

    $168,000 - $186,000

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5929 Spinner Rd, a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that’s been thoughtfully updated and priced to sell. With over 1,400 square feet of functional living space, this home delivers comfort, style, and convenience, all on a spacious oversized, fenced in lot, Recent renovations include fresh paint throughout, updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen with new countertops, appliances and cabinetry, and remodeled bathrooms that give the home a clean, modern feel. The layout offers flexibility, including a bonus flex room off the kitchen that’s perfect for a second living space, home office, or formal dining room. The fenced backyard provides ample space for pets, entertaining, or future expansion. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking for a turnkey home, a military family needing quick access to Fort Bragg or an investor eyeing a high-demand rental market, this property is a smart move. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a renovated home in a growing community. Schedule your tour today and discover why 5929 Spinner Rd should be your next address.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARK PELAEZ,

    SWANKY NESTS, LLC.

    Bought with:

    COURTNEY HANCOCK, 312030

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 749098MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,447 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage, Shed
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0404833132
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,600+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Sold$173,000-3.4%$120/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #749098 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Pending sale$179,000$124/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #749098 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$179,000-5.8%$124/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #749098 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$189,998-5%$131/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #749098 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$199,998-4.7%$138/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #749098 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$209,900$145/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #744627 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$209,900+2.4%$145/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #744627 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2023Price change$1,525-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$1,550-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for rent$1,595+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LPRMLS #711613 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$205,000+310%$142/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #711613 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$1,495-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$1,600-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Sold$50,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,486 +49.1%$191,700 +122.6%
    2024$1,667 +6.2%$86,100
    2023$1,570 +3.4%$86,100
    2022$1,519 +2.5%$86,100
    2021$1,482 $86,100 +0.4%
    2020-- $85,739 -0.4%
    2019$1,471 +1.7%$86,100
    2018$1,447 $86,100
    2017$1,447 +1.8%$86,100 -3%
    2016$1,422 $88,800
    2015$1,422 $88,800
    2014$1,422 +68.9%$88,800
    2013$842 +2.9%$88,800
    2012$818 -40%$88,800
    2011$1,362 $88,800
    2010-- $88,800
    2009-- $88,800 +29.6%
    2008-- $68,500
    2007-- $68,500
    2006-- $68,500
    2005-- --
    2004-- $68,500
    2003-- $68,500 +3.5%
    2002-- $66,179
    2001-- $66,179

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28348