Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    593 Blue Ridge Crossing, Evans, GA 30809

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $274,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,100

    $258,000 - $291,000

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful One-Owner Ranch in the Heart of Evans! Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home walkable to Blue Ridge Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School. This one-owner property features new carpet, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. The spacious living area offers a wood burning fireplace. Vaulted ceilings throughout. Primary suite includes a an ensuite private bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide space for family, guests, or an office. The backyard has a covered patio with extended deck for year-round entertaining and also comes with a tranquil view of the neighborhood pond. Secluded backyard with no neighbors out. Prime location in Evans close to schools, shopping, dining, and parks. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Call Shane or Shalynn today to schedule your private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shalynn Pruett 970-765-9615,

    Braun Properties, LLC,

    Shane Yeager 706-726-1316,

    Braun Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Farrah Barber, 245234

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98250955MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 4
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 20
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,556
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Storm Doors
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: .157 acres
    • Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077e496
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 annually
    • Amenities included: Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$275,000$177/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98250955 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Pending sale$275,000$177/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #549095 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for sale$275,000$177/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #549095 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $286,640 +24.1%
    2024$2,319 +27.6%$230,999 +4.3%
    2023$1,817 -20.3%$221,523 +1.4%
    2022$2,278 +26.5%$218,428 +32.4%
    2021$1,801 +9%$165,006 +168.5%
    2020$1,652 +4.5%$61,466 +4.8%
    2019$1,580 +3.4%$58,665 +3.2%
    2018$1,529 +0.1%$56,824 +0.5%
    2017$1,527 -3.8%$56,565 +8.3%
    2016$1,587 +12.3%$52,206 +2.7%
    2015$1,413 -0.3%$50,817 -1.7%
    2014$1,418 +2.2%$51,671 -5.1%
    2012$1,387 +10.1%$54,459 +12%
    2011$1,260 -6.1%$48,643 -6.7%
    2010$1,342 -0.9%$52,114
    2009$1,354 +15%$52,114 -2%
    2008$1,177 +11.4%$53,175 +9%
    2007$1,057 +16.3%$48,770 +11.6%
    2006$909 +9.1%$43,701 +7.1%
    2005$833 +5.5%$40,818 +4.2%
    2004$789 +7.5%$39,158 +0.6%
    2003$734 +1.3%$38,908 +0.9%
    2002$725 -5.2%$38,574 +0.7%
    2001$765 $38,316

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809