Gorgeous renovated brick and Hardiplank home on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Raleigh subdivision. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained with numerous updates throughout! The bright two-story foyer with vaulted ceilings opens to the formal living and dining rooms. A spacious family room with gas fireplace flows into the fully renovated kitchen featuring custom white cabinetry, quartz countertops, Wolf double ovens, warming drawer, gas cooktop, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Cove dishwasher, KitchenAid ice maker, center island with seating, and a sunny breakfast room.
The main level also includes a office/playroom, laundry room, and direct access to the oversized three car garage.
The second floor offers a large primary suite with a spa like renovated bath (double vanity, soaking tub, glass shower), walk-in closet, and private sitting room. Three additional nice sized bedrooms, two full baths, and a rec room with wet bar complete the second level. The third floor includes a fifth bedroom or bonus space with ensuite bath and closet.
Excellent storage with a walk-in attic and garage loft. Screened porch and rear patio overlook the fully fenced backyard with mature landscaping and play area. This beautiful home is a must see and will not last long!!!
Pending
$1,599,000
593 Raleigh Manor Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
5beds
5,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
0.88 Acres Lot
$1,615,200 Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$108/mo HOA
What's special
Private sitting roomRear patioOversized three car garageFully renovated kitchenScreened porchCenter island with seatingKitchenaid ice maker
- 54 days |
- 161 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Brent 804-310-1259,
The Steele Group
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2605130
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ensuite bath, walk-in closet, sitting room room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.4 x 18.6
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet, closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 17.3
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet, closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 13.0
Bedroom 4
- Description: Carpet, walk-in closet, ensuite bath
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 14.3
Bedroom 5
- Description: Currently used as exercise room, office, full bath
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 28.8 x 16.0
Additional room
- Description: Sitting room off primary, closet, built-ins
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19.3 x 11.3
Dining room
- Description: Bay window, chandeier, crown moulding,tray ceiling
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 16.3
Family room
- Description: Gas fireplace, recessed lighting, open to kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 24.4
Foyer
- Description: Vaulted ceiling, chandelier, closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Description: Quatz counter tops, island, Wolf, Subzero
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20.0 x 21.3
Laundry
- Description: Sink, washer, dryer, door to screen porch
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 6.5
Living room
- Description: Bay window, crown moulding, picture moulding
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 16.3
Office
- Description: Used as playroom, french doors, window seat
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.2 x 10.0
Recreation
- Description: Vaulted ceiling, wet bar w/ bev fridge and sink
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 20.3
Sitting room
- Description: Chandelier, door to screen porch
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.7 x 10.3
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wet Bar, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two and One Half
- Stories: 2.5
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 7517370326
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Frame, HardiPlank Type
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,300 annually
Location
- Region: Henrico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,277,400
- Annual tax amount: $10,602
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$1,615,200
$1.53M - $1.70M
$4,180/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $1,599,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+59.9%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Sold | $1,000,000-9.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$217/sqft |
Source: Va Properties Long & Foster #1934482 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$217/sqft |
| 1/9/2020 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$217/sqft |
| 10/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+27.1%$217/sqft |
| 6/21/2010 | Sold | $865,385-58.1%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2007 | Sold | $2,065,000$406/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,602 +7.6% | $1,277,400 +10.1% |
| 2024 | $9,857 +1.6% | $1,159,700 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $9,699 +10.4% | $1,141,000 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $8,783 +3.4% | $1,033,300 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $8,497 +9.5% | $976,700 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $7,763 +7% | $892,300 |
| 2019 | $7,257 | $892,300 +7% |
| 2018 | $7,257 +98.5% | $834,100 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $3,655 -48.2% | $840,300 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $7,062 +7.1% | $811,700 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $782,400 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $6,595 | $758,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $758,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $758,000 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $785,600 +58.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $495,300 +109.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $236,300 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23229