Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $845,900

    593 Webster Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    6,873 Square Feet Lot
    $845,900 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $4,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $845,900

    $795,000 - $897,000

    $4,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath in New Rochelle is ready for someone to call it home. This unique single family home features a living room with a fire place, a new eat-in kitchen, custom built-ins, and a dining room which leads you to an enclosed sunroom. The master bedroom suite features its own bathroom and walk-in closet. Move into this split level home and enjoy entertaining in the spacious, fenced in backyard. Convenient to highways and shopping that your family can enjoy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,873 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551000515340005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Rochelle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Master Bath, Walk In Closet, Sky Light, Fenced Yard
    • Garbage: Public
    • Parking: Driveway, 1 Car Attached
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Status: Active
    • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Siding Description: Shingle
    • Water Description: Municipal
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Basement Description: Partially Finished
    • Tax Source: Other
    • Tax Year: 2015
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Sewer Description: Municipal
    • Tax Amount: 15581

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Sold$550,000+6.2%$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$518,000-3.9%$305/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4702485 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Pending sale$539,000$317/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Private Client #4702485 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Price change$539,000-1.8%$317/sqft
    1/25/2017Price change$549,000-1.9%$323/sqft
    5/6/2014Price change$559,900+0.2%$329/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409936 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Listed for sale$559,000-1.8%$329/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4409936 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listing removed$569,000$335/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3329345 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Price change$569,000-1.9%$335/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3329345 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$579,999$341/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - New Rochelle Office #3306256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,030 -9.5%
    2024-- $13,300
    2023-- $13,300
    2022-- $13,300
    2021-- $13,300
    2020-- $13,300
    2019-- $13,300
    2018-- $13,300
    2017-- $13,300
    2016-- $13,300
    2015$13,307 $13,300
    2014$13,307 $13,300
    2013$13,307 $13,300 -15.8%
    2012-- $15,800
    2011-- $15,800
    2010-- $15,800
    2009-- $15,800
    2008-- $15,800
    2007-- $15,800
    2006-- $15,800
    2005-- $15,800
    2004-- $15,800
    2003-- $15,800
    2002-- $15,800
    2001-- $15,800
    2000-- $15,800
    1999-- $15,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10801